Located on Track Rd between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker, WA

Ground-pounding entertainment in the Yakima Valley for over 50 years!

 

Winners Circle

 

Northwest Reunion Drags - Sunday, October 8, 2023
Presented by Wapenish Sand & Gravel
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon 0.050 8.20 8.203 87.50
Runner-up: Dustin Brewington 0.021 6.57 6.567 101.58
Semifinals: Morris Boggess
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.026 7.43 7.444 85.61
Runner-up: Grant Crosswhite 0.066 6.91 6.927 98.46
Semifinals: Gary Risley, Peter Nein
A/FX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.033 11.83 11.871 110.15
Runner-up: Lanny Hughes - 9.42 9.425 140.20
Semifinals: Dale Posnick, John Elliott
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.010 8.00 8.021 80.87
Runner-up: Carter Ozuna 0.005 9.06 9.053 71.03
Semifinals: Emerie Sanchez, Kymbree Brost
Jr Street II NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Samantha Payne 0.078 11.60 11.634 61.07
Runner-up: Michelle Brown 0.240 9.40 9.259 74.36
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost
Jr Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Koda Tobel 0.034 9.21 9.215 68.31
Runner-up: Thomas Secondi - 12.08 12.126 48.84
Semifinals: Tyson Sanchez, Ellie Brown
Northwest Reunion Drags - Saturday, October 7, 2023
Presented by VP Racing Fuels
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Oliver Appleton 0.038 6.10 6.095 111.46
Runner-up: Joe Payne 0.018 6.58 6.555 104.15
Semifinals: Terry Holloway, Stacy Hesch
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Oliver Appleton 0.030 6.10 6.056 112.35
Runner-up: Larry Lozier - 7.08 7.147 95.17
Semifinals: Bill Cadle, Morris Boggess
A/FX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Thor Prestegaard 0.078 10.60 10.533 124.18
Runner-up: Lanny Hughes - 9.35 9.339 141.27
Semifinals: Jay Fulcher
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Emerie Sanchez 0.119 9.14 9.146 70.21
Runner-up: Ellie Brown 0.087 9.04 9.099 70.03
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost, Koda Tobel
Jr Street II NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Rubie Wilde 0.090 12.10 12.162 58.41
Runner-up: Kymbree Brost  0.148 11.00 11.143 64.46
Semifinals: Samantha Payne
Jr Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.134 7.93 7.980 81.38
Runner-up: Thomas Secondi 0.023 12.09 12.281 48.55
Semifinals: Tyson Sanchez
Best Appearing Car NAME  
Winner: Steve Gimlin
10th Annual Trick or Treat Shootout - October 1, 2023
Presented by Auto Max USA
Super Quick 9/29 NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michael Dalrymple 0.063 4.50 4.500 149.46
Runner-up: Kent Patnode 0.032 5.19 5.155 131.95
Semifinals: Matt Condon
Super Quick 10/1 NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tom Malicki 0.046 4.41 4.409 156.06
Runner-up: Katie Harkema 0.031 4.72 4.718 145.94
Semifinals: Stephanie Nass
Infinity Coach Junior Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ty Gaynor 0.043 8.11 8.245 79.16
Runner-up: Dylen Shearer 0.120 7.90 8.003 80.35
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost, Ben Faller
Infinity Coach Junior Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ellen White 0.129 8.90 8.896 74.28
Runner-up: Joey Scheradella - 8.9 8.984 72.61
Semifinals: Tyson Sanchez
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Logan Scrivner 0.061 4.80 4.819 136.62
Runner-up: Rob Curtis 0.059 5.65 5.712 115.41
Semifinals: Casey Allum
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Casey Allum 0.032 6.44 6.483 101.61
Runner-up: Angela Peterson 0.089 6.70 6.704  
Semifinals: Jenifer Morton
Perry Tech Junior Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Natalie Erickson 0.075 11.93 11.984 59.75
Runner-up: Kymbree Brost  0.065 10.82 10.890 65.70
Semifinals: Peyton DeWhitt, Lizzie Wagner
Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.021 6.52 6.508 103.18
Runner-up: Kevin Rennick - 4.71 4.729 148.22
Semifinals: Chuck Kerkof, Enoch Carter
Jr Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Raylee Higgins 0.068 7.96 7.980 81.82
Runner-up: Makena White 0.061 7.94 7.930 80.48
Semifinals: Greyson Fossum
10th Annual Trick or Treat Shootout - September 30, 2023
Presented by Auto Max USA
Infinity Coach Junior Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ty Gaynor 0.008 8.10 8.194 80.87
Runner-up: Ben Faller 0.108 8.02 8.053 80.74
Semifinals: Jazzy Bean, Makenna White
Infinity Coach Junior Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Joey Sheradella 0.003 8.94 8.919 72.86
Runner-up: Easton DeWitt - 8.95 8.887 73.01
Semifinals: Robert Blackwell
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.023 5.94 5.946 117.53
Runner-up: Shahalie Peters 0.043 5.06 5.047 132.71
Semifinals: Emmett McKillop, Logan Scrivner
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Gary Gandee Jr 0.016 8.59 8.679 72.26
Runner-up: David Atkinson 0.195 6.74 6.747 100.54
Semifinals: Matt Bryson
Perry Tech Junior Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Natalie Erickson 0.121 11.90 12.046 58.11
Runner-up: Kymbree Brost 0.242 10.85 10.944 59.00
Semifinals: Michelle Brown, Rubie Wilde
10th Annual Trick or Treat Shootout - September 29, 2023
Presented by Les Schwab Tires
Junior Gambler NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ty Gaynor 0.008 8.11 8.220 76.45
Runner-up: Peyton Huber 0.138 9.06 9.077 73.14
Semifinals: Greyson Fossum
Summit Series Track Championships and King of the Valley
Summit Series #6, Land of the Leaders #4 - September 10, 2023
Presented by Auto Care Experts
King of the Track NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Doug Widhalm 0.065 5.33 5.404 121.90
Runner-up: Joe Berney 0.015 5.85 6.027 114.95
Semifinals: Jason Leon, Carl Thorsett
Stock/Super Stock Combo NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Norm Webber 0.048 10.61 10.684 118.80
Runner-up: Jim Devine 0.137 11.59 11.657 114.89
Semifinals: Mike Lewis, Gary Gandee Jr
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Doug Widhalm 0.035 5.31 5.319 131.19
Runner-up: Jeff Havens 0.020 4.68 4.710 140.91
Semifinals: Tom McGuire
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Carl Thorsett 0.090 11.94 11.974 111.14
Runner-up: Phil Fluaitt - 10.48 10.463 127.29
Semifinals: James Van Cleve
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Joe Berney 0.040 9.28 9.343 125.63
Runner-up: Terry Holloway 0.099 9.45 9.496 141.61
Semifinals: Karen Holloway
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon  0.009 12.75 12.756 108.84
Runner-up: Jerry Biscay 0.025 15.22 15.168 87.82
Semifinals: Gordon Rust, Gary Gandee Jr
Absolute Auto Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.015 7.90 7.949 78.11
Runner-up: Xzavier Heaton 0.128 8.94 8.999 71.74
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost, Sahara Wendt
Absolute Auto Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ellie Brown 0.244 9.00 9.048 70.39
Runner-up: Sawyer Vick - 9.15 9.208 71.11
Semifinals: Emerie Sanchez, Greyson Fossum
Perry Tech Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jed Biscay 0.043 9.98 10.113 62.80
Runner-up: Kymbree Brost  0.223 10.87 10.888 65.14
Semifinals: Lizzie Wagner
2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jackson Watts 0.007 5.10 5.144 131.73
Runner-up: Ryan Widhalm 0.008 6.50 6.485 103.84
Semifinals: Danny Hauter, David Lake
Jr 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Kymbree Brost 0.091 7.96 8.054 78.23
Runner-up: Tyson Sanchez 0.292 13.25 13.375 45.72
Semifinals: Thomas Secondi, Sahara Wendt
Jr Street 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Rubie Wilde 0.023 12.10 12.148 58.54
Runner-up: Madelyn Collins 0.205 11.85 11.691 58.19
Semifinals: Thomas Collins
NHRA.tv Challenge Checkbook Race in Memory of Joan Fluaitt
JDRL Challenge, Summit Series #5 - September 9, 2023
Presented by Structural Components
Stock/Super Stock Combo NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Thor Prestegaard 0.008 10.60 10.677 118.81
Runner-up: Cal Method 0.065 10.73 10.766 120.71
Semifinals: Tod Haste
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Matt Condon 0.013 4.93 4.943 139.95
Runner-up: Ryan Widhalm 0.012 6.51 6.509 102.52
Semifinals: Andy Jackson, Doug Widhalm
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ryan Widhalm 0.008 10.30 10.368 115.30
Runner-up: Bob Bundy 0.076 11.75 11.82 111.54
Semifinals: David Denning, Lanny Hughes
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Steve Kauffman 0.006 10.98 11.007 112.08
Runner-up: Joe Berney - 9.35 9.337 136.21
Semifinals: Terry Holloway
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Gary Gandee Jr 0.025 13.83 13.867 89.07
Runner-up: Mike Slavens 0.120 12.70 12.702 105.32
Semifinals: Jerry Biscay, Bill Richards
Absolute Auto Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.095 7.90 7.871 82.38
Runner-up: Sahara Wendt - 7.68 8.276 77.45
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost, Xzavier Heaton
Absolute Auto Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Sawyer Vick 0.048 9.09 9.194 71.47
Runner-up: Emerie Sanchez 0.075 9.06 9.142 71.02
Semifinals: Carter Ozuna, Greyson Fossum
Perry Tech Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jed Biscay 0.030 9.97 10.084 62.54
Runner-up: Thomas Collins 0.195 12.25 12.298 58.62
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost 
Jr 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ellie Brown 0.098 9.00 9.004 70.85
Runner-up: Tyson Sanchez 0.085 13.25 13.417 44.75
Semifinals: Thomas Secondi, Kymbree Brost
13th Annual Hot August Night
Presented by Perry Technical Institute
Jet Funny Car NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: EFX Tomahawk     6.810 225.00
Rubin Brost Memorial Foot Brake NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Gary Risley 0.028 11.35 11.361 113.43
Runner-up: Jason Leon 0.038 12.74 12.752 108.7
Semifinals: Grant Crosswhite, Dustin Brewington
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon        
Runner-up: Andy Jackson        
Semifinals: Junior Chinn, Kurtis Asbury
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Cooper        
Runner-up: Andy Jackson        
Semifinals: Jason Leon
A/FX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Miller 0.015 10.48 10.462 129.90
Runner-up: Phil Fluaitt - 0.05 10.509 127.28
Semifinals: Jenifer Morton
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Carter Ozuna 0.006 9.19 9.240 70.76
Runner-up: Emerie Sanchez 0.086 9.15 9.140 69.87
Semifinals: Ellie Brown, Tyson Sanchez
Jr Street II NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Emerie Sanchez 0.401 9.85 9.857 73.23
Runner-up: Rubie Wilde 0.548 12.40 12.274 58.21
Semifinals: Samantha Payne
Jr Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Kymbree Brost 0.180 7.97 7.933 80.56
Runner-up: Thomas Secondi - 11.87 12.094 48.55
Semifinals: Sawyer Vick
Street Legal Drags #5 - Friday, August 18, 2023
Presented by Vic's Auto & Supply - Powered by NAPA
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon 0.046 12.72 12.722 106.19
Runner-up: Grant Crosswhite 0.078 10.90 10.946 123.15
Semifinals: Gary Risley
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mark McKenna 0.096 11.20 11.203 119.02
Runner-up: Bill Cadle 0.124 11.29 11.254 120.77
Semifinals: Bob Bundy
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.023 10.98 11.063 121.89
Runner-up: Junior Chinn 0.100 11.91 11.964 117.15
Semifinals: Richard Castillo, Hector Castro
Perry Tech High School Drags NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Colton Brownell 0.550 16.75 16.750 82.47
Runner-up: Parker Miller 0.051 12.73 13.928 105.54
Semifinals: James Householder
Open Wheel NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mark Cummins 0.097 8.15 8.235 76.47
Runner-up: Laura Brown 0.275 5.60 5.629 35.72
Semifinals: Terry Cannon
All Run Cash Bash NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon        
Runner-up: Joe Ritchie        
Semifinals: Phil Fluaitt, Terry Holloway
14th Annual Nitro Nights under the Lights - June 25, 2023
Presented by Burrows Tractor
Northwest Nostalgia A NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Rob Larson 0.044 5.48 5.476 127.37
Runner-up: Chris Welch 0.078 5.48 5.437 129.79
Northwest Nostalgia B NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jim Weiblen 0.160 7.13 7.200 100.27
Runner-up: Kelly Brannin 0.216 6.83 6.785 99.66
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.010 5.40 5.454 116.21
Runner-up: Joe Payne 0.033 6.66 6.744 104.30
Semifinals: Dustin Brewington
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.020 6.58 6.595 102.14
Runner-up: James Van Cleve 0.015 8.16 8.149 83.07
Semifinals: Ryan Widhalm
A/FX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: James Van Cleve 0.042 12.73 12.791 104.19
Runner-up: Jim Van Cleve 0.081 11.61 11.652 112.88
Semifinals: Jason Miller
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ellie Brown 0.052 8.98 9.008 70.58
Runner-up: Emerie Sanchez 0.165 9.16 9.186 70.21
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost, Tyson Sanchez
Jr Street II NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.339 9.25 9.366 77.27
Runner-up: Rubie Wilde 0.139 11.99 11.934 59.20
Semifinals: Samantha Payne
Jr 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.121 7.92 7.977 81.20
Runner-up: Sawyer Vick 0.182 8.94 8.991 72.33
Semifinals: Carter Ozuna, Thomas Secondi
14th Annual Nitro Nights under the Lights - June 24, 2023
Presented by Good Vibrations Motorsports
Blown Alcohol  Thunder A NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bernie Plourd 0.130 4.25 4.259 166.17
Runner-up: Kyle Hansen 0.173 4.25 4.026 177.65
Blown Alcohol Thunder B NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Brent Jones 0.195 4.25 4.279 169.64
Runner-up: Dean Oberg 0.151 4.25 4.486 157.10
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.000 6.56 6.572 102.73
Runner-up: Joe Payne 0.004 6.58 6.516 104.77
Semifinals: Kent Patnode
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mike Pruitt 0.074 7.13 7.148 96.49
Runner-up: Ryan Widhalm 0.058 6.46 6.504 98.21
Semifinals: Bill Cadle, Jason Miller
A/FX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jenifer Morton 0.041 9.50 9.525 140.28
Runner-up: Jason Miller 0.076 10.47 10.479 128.92
Semifinals: Toby Febus
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.088 7.90 7.940 81.51
Runner-up: Ellie Brown 0.126 8.96 9.010 70.87
Semifinals: Emerie Sanchez, Kymbree Brost
Jr Street II NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Emerie Sanchez  0.141 9.81 9.822 71.94
Runner-up: Samantha Payne 0.095 11.55 11.539 61.19
Semifinals: Michelle Brown, Kymbree Brost
Jr Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Carter Ozuna 0.240 8.95 8.975 70.37
Runner-up: Thomas Secondi 0.345 11.78 11.873 33.57
Semifinals: Sawyer Vick, Tyson Sanchez
Nitro Nights Under the Lights - Street Legal Drags #4
Presented by Morton's Supply
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jay Fulcher 0.065 7.34 7.372 83.14
Runner-up: Grant Crosswhite 0.020 7.22 7.495 85.00
Semifinals: David Amaro, Tony Cerda
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bill Cadle 0.004 7.17 7.175 94.99
Runner-up: David Denning 0.066 6.98 7.000 97.75
Semifinals: Nic Chaney
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Junior Chinn 0.045 7.60 7.649 91.29
Runner-up: Terry Holloway 0.071 7.23 7.275 100.20
Semifinals: William McCorkle
High School NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: James Householder 0.126 9.40 9.634 72.02
Open Wheel NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mark Cummins 0.103 8.25 8.342 83.91
Runner-up: Riley Welch 0.056 6.65 6.507 98.13
Semifinals: Laura Brown
All Run Cash Bash NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.011 6.69 6.694 97.70
Runner-up: Dustin Brewington 0.011 6.52 6.567 103.07
Semifinals: Jason Leon, Terry Holloway
1st Annual Mopar Dragfest - Saturday, June 10, 2023
Presented by Accurate Auto Body
Mopar King NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Matt Condon 0.029 11.02 11.158 108.91
Runner-up: Martin Condon 0.142 11.69 11.715 114.26
Mopar Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Matt Condon 0.029 11.00 11.051 117.78
Runner-up: Toby Febus 0.109 10.97 10.938 121.08
Semifinals: Tim Lewis, Bob Bundy
Mopar No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Martin Condon 0.064 11.71 11.690 114.22
Runner-up: David Denning - 10.90 10.875 122.52
Semifinals: Bill Cadle
Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.069 11.75 11.819 111.40
Runner-up: Josh Wilson - 12.30 12.133 108.58
Semifinals: Brian Tomer
Best Appearing Car Bill Schultz
Show & Shine Winner Greg Peck
Car Club Drags - Street Legal Drags Series #3 - 6/9/23
Presented by Pingrey Ford
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Larry Wilhelm 0.072 12.50 12.585 107.18
Runner-up: Gary Risley - 11.50 11.644 110.54
Semifinals: Eddie Jasso Jr, Cody Hunt
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Nic Chaney 0.244 10.99 11.049 126.07
Runner-up: Mark McKenna - 11.21 11.276 117.53
Semifinals: Bob Bundy, Randy Marshall
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Junior Chinn 0.095 11.40 12.146 113.20
Runner-up: Terry Holloway - 11.18 11.194 126.79
Semifinals: Jose Perez Jr, William McCorkle
Open Wheel NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Will Willingham 0.107 5.25 5.378 121.38
Runner-up: Laura Brown 0.142 5.65 5.639 121.00
All Run Cash Bash NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.011 7.22 7.249 102.38
Runner-up: Dustin Brewington 0.023 6.55 6.584 101.58
Semifinals: Andy Jackson
Dee Adams Memorial - Summit Series #4, Land of the Leaders #3
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Presented by Speed Motor Sports and Pepsi
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dave Secondi        
Runner-up: Kurtis Asbury BROKE
Semifinals: Andy Jackson, Andy Collins
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jesse DeBartolo        
Runner-up: Joe Ritchie BROKE
Semifinals: Larry Decamp
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.014 9.43 9.689 122.49
Runner-up: Dion Martin 0.015 9.88 10.197 128.59
Semifinals: Stacy Hesch, Gene Hegle
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon 0.026 12.73 12.738 108.94
Runner-up: Gary Howe Jr 0.044 12.30 12.280 103.50
Semifinals: Adam Tabor, Stephanie Biscay
A/FX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Miller 0.015 10.49 10.508 123.43
Runner-up: Jim Van Cleve 0.025 11.67 11.704 112.40
Semifinals: Pat Neveu, Jim Devine
Absolute Auto Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Xzavier Heaton 0.169 8.99 8.991 70.72
Runner-up: Kymbree Brost 0.125 7.90 7.864 81.34
Semifinals: Michelle Brown
Absolute Auto Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Greyson Fossum 0.146 8.93 9.139 64.85
Runner-up: Ellie Brown 0.361 8.98 9.010 70.02
Semifinals: Reese Heaton
Perry Tech Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Lizzie Wagner 0.195 10.00 10.333 70.91
Runner-up: Samantha Payne - 11.58 11.641 60.49
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost
Super Comp NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tony Arthur 0.013 5.70 5.714 135.76
Runner-up: Greg Linne 0.366 5.70 5.219 123.35
Semifinals: Dave Secondi
Super Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jess Dale 0.026 6.90 6.915 119.34
Runner-up: Tony Hopkins 0.036 6.90 6.892 116.49
Semifinals: Zach Zurbrugg, Todd Sims
Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tom DeBartolo 0.030 5.05 5.094 136.07
Runner-up: Andy Jackson  0.042 7.39 7.338 94.01
Semifinals: Ryan Widhalm
Jr Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Charlie Anglemyer 0.014 8.90 9.175 70.68
Runner-up: Sawyer Vick 0.091 10.30 10.260 60.80
Semifinals: Brydan Lemon, Thomas Secondi
Best Appearing Car NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Kevin Petersen
Best Appearing Junior NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Reese Heaton
Dee Adams Memorial - Summit Series #3, Land of the Leaders #2
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Presented by Les Schwab Tires
Jet Funny Car NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: EFX Sports Tomahawk     6.30 246.12
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Robert Steffen 0.030 6.83 6.826 99.58
Runner-up: Matt Condon - 4.89 4.906 141.86
Semifinals: Stephanie Wendt, Chad Welch
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Cameron Loos 0.022 10.51 10.586 121.85
Runner-up: David Denning 0.191 10.90 10.845 120.97
Semifinals: Maurice Castro
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Stacy Hesch 0.034 8.01 8.057 163.22
Runner-up: Terry Holloway 0.005 9.34 9.330 139.54
Semifinals: Gene Hegle
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon 0.033 12.72 12.711 109.01
Runner-up: Bobby Burkevics 0.048 12.00 11.961 105.75
Semifinals: Tom Loos
A/FX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Lanny Hughes 0.049 9.59 9.589 140.28
Runner-up: Pat Neveu 0.035 9.30 9.294 140.90
Semifinals: Jason Miller
Absolute Auto Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Xzavier Heaton 0.076 8.90 8.947 71.85
Runner-up: Raylee Higgins 0.054 7.90 7.890 81.17
Semifinals: Michelle Brown
Absolute Auto Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Emerie Sanchez 0.103 9.13 9.210 69.28
Runner-up: Ellie Brown 0.127 8.98 9.110 70.33
Semifinals: Koda Tobel
Perry Tech Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jed Biscay 0.079 9.95 10.007 69.32
Runner-up: Madelyn Collins 0.081 11.75 11.809 59.31
Semifinals: Emerie Sanchez
Super Comp NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tony Arthur        
Runner-up: Steven Horton        
Semifinals: Greg Linne
Super Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Robert Zurbrugg 0.036 6.90 6.903 110.18
Runner-up: Dennis Boley - 6.90 7.057 97.12
Semifinals: Todd Sims, Matt Danielson
Jr 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tyson Sanchez 0.130 12.74 12.824 48.78
Runner-up: Carter Ozuna 0.381 9.08 9.153 72.17
Semifinals: Thomas Secondi, Charlie Anglemyer
Dee Adams Memorial - Street Legal Drags Series #2 - 5/26/23
Presented by Akland Pump
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.015 6.52 6.522 101.68
Runner-up: Larry Wilhelm 0.041 7.96 7.944 86.63
Semifinals: Cody Hunt, Troy Adams
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tim Lewis 0.013 6.36 6.366 107.39
Runner-up: Mark McKenna - 7.14 7.157 94.41
Semifinals: Martin Condon, Ron Trowbridge
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Junior Chinn 0.056 7.39 7.705 81.69
Runner-up: William McCorkle 0.178 7.10 7.807 95.83
Semifinals: Jose Perez Jr
High School   NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Parker Miller 0.009 8.26 8.762 80.05
Runner-up: James Householder 0.233 ##### 12.167 57.620
Open Wheel NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Stephanie Wendt 0.113 6.03 6.046 112.99
Runner-up: Laura Brown 0.299 5.59 5.580 121.53
Semifinals: Matt Condon
All Run Cash Bash NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mike Sumner        
Runner-up: Matt Danielson        
Semifinals: Kenny O'Keefe
Pepsi Diesel Truck Drags - Friday, May 12, 2023
Presented by Diesel Performance Unlimited
Big Rig NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Edo Kantarovich 0.147 22.00 22.525 68.10
Runner-up: Cameron Buckles 0.629 19.60 21.494 74.15
Semifinals: Jose Ortiz, Alex Rueda
Pickup NAME RT DI ET 8.00
Winner: Matt Rowland 0.264 23.00 23.248 56.83
Runner-up: Rebecca Correa 0.283 12.50 12.960 106.73
Semifinals: Jeremiah Jackson, Dean McWhir
Medium Duty NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Carl Fry 0.329 25.04 26.345 51.95
Runner-up: Daniel Munguia 0.961 23.65 24.566 53.37
Jet Funny Car NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: EFX Tomahawk     6.290 250.88
Best Appearing NAME        
Winner: Cameron Buckles 2000 Peterbilt
3rd Annual Funny Car Frenzy - May 6, 2023
Presented by Phillips Racecraft and Yakama Nation Networks
Funny Car NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Brent Jones        
Runner-up: Elaine Sellers  
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Andy Jackson 0.042 7.37 7.366 93.65
Runner-up: Bob Bundy - 7.36 7.395 91.13
Semifinals: Dustin Brewington, Jason Leon
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington  0.033 6.55 6.551 98.45
Runner-up: James Van Cleve 0.064 8.16 8.215 85.88
Semifinals: Jim Van Cleve
A/FX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Phil Fluaitt 0.031 10.48 10.500 121.56
Runner-up: Kenny O'Keefe 0.035 10.71 10.771 125.32
Semifinals: Jim Van Cleve, James Van Cleve
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Carter Ozuna 0.223 8.98 8.994 73.00
Runner-up: Emerie Sanchez 0.070 9.30 9.208 68.17
Jr Street II NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Kymbree Brost 0.187 10.68 10.684 66.66
Runner-up: Rubie Wilde 0.148 11.80 11.707 60.27
Semifinals: Samantha Payne
Jr Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Sawyer Vick 0.190 8.90 8.894 67.69
Runner-up: Tyson Sanchez 0.267 12.85 12.746 48.01
High School Drags & Street Legal Drags #1 - May 5, 2023
Presented by Perry Technical Institute
High School   NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Easton Muenks 0.386 14.40 16.864 70.84
Runner-up: James Householder BROKE
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon 0.053 12.75 12.878 97.60
Runner-up: Troy Wilson 0.131 14.1 14.211 95.98
Semifinals: Gary Risley, Morris Boggess
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy #### 11.81 11.896 101.27
Runner-up: Nic Chaney - 10.95 11.044 125.9
Semifinals: Dana Olson
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Junior Chinn 0.001 11.90 11.919 111.57
Runner-up: Terry Holloway 0.074 11.60 11.552 114.65
Semifinals: Jose Perez Jr
All Run Cash Bash NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington        
Runner-up: Doug Wright        
Semifinals: Jason Leon, Jason Miller
Summit Series #2, Land of the Leaders #1 - Sunday, April 30, 2023
Presented by VP Racing Fuels
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Doug Widhalm 0.043 5.50 5.501 124.86
Runner-up: Chad Riley 0.028 4.71 4.743 140.65
Semifinals: Dave Secondi
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Todd Gale        
Runner-up: James Van Cleve        
Semifinals: Morris Boggess, Martin Condon
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Joe Berney 0.015 9.20 9.275 138.06
Runner-up: Terry Holloway 0.041 9.4 9.509 140.59
Semifinals: Stacy Hesch
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Eddie Braks 0.042 12.81 12.909 98.16
Runner-up: Brandon Denton 0.139 12.00 12.060 106.02
Semifinals: Hunter Jackson, Maurice Castro
Absolute Auto Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Xzavier Heaton 0.094 9.37 9.441 66.42
Runner-up: Kymbree Brost 0.172 7.97 8.068 79.95
Semifinals: Michelle Brown, Sahara Wendt
Absolute Auto Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ellie Brown 0.175 9.02 9.066 69.30
Runner-up: Greyson Fossum 0.112 9.01 9.128 66.97
Semifinals: Tyson Sanchez
Perry Tech Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Samantha Payne 0.017 11.48 11.593 61.23
Runner-up: Jed Biscay 0.077 9.99 10.072 66.17
Semifinals: Jacob Van Cleve
2nd Chance Cosolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Daniel Helgeson 0.061 6.17 6.226 106.10
Runner-up: Robert Steffen - 6.89 6.897 98.82
Semifinals: Scott Lewsley
Jr 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown         
Runner-up: Carter Ozuna        
           
Summit Series #1 - Saturday, April 29, 2023
Presented by Auto Max USA
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Andy Collins 0.024 6.79 6.812 97.30
Runner-up: Kevin Jellum 0.098 6.43 6.426 120.92
Semifinals: Emmett McKillop
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Joe Ritchie 0.063 9.99 10.019 130.45
Runner-up: Kenny O'Keefe 0.072 10.72 10.803 123.68
Semifinals: James Van Cleve, Dustin Brewington
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.018 9.40 9.632 113.64
Runner-up: Dion Martin 0.042 9.79 10.334 109.23
Semifinals: Joe Berney
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Adam Tabor 0.012 12.56 12.577 106.68
Runner-up: Gordon Rust - 12.12 12.118 110.00
Semifinals: Tapio Jaakola, Jason Leon
Absolute Auto Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Xzavier Heaton 0.047 9.37 9.412 64.63
Runner-up: Sahara Wendt 0.361 8.08 8.071 80.41
Semifinals: Michelle Brown
Absolute Auto Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Carter Ozuna        
Runner-up: Emerie Sanchez        
Semifinals:  
Perry Tech Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jacob Van Cleve 0.049 9.68 9.992 66.15
Runner-up: Samantha Payne 0.312 11.55 11.644 60.92
Semifinals: Casey Smith-Apperson, Kymbree Brost
2nd Chance Cosolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon 0.051 8.22 8.226 86.86
Runner-up: Maurice Castro 0.099 7.85 7.857 83.52
Jr 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tyson Sanchez        
Runner-up: Sawyer Vick        
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost, Thomas Secondi