Located on Track Rd between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker, WA

Ground-pounding entertainment in the Yakima Valley for over 50 years!

 

Winners Circle

 

Northwest Reunion Drags - Sunday, October 10, 2021
Presented by Wapenish Sand & Gravel
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jeff Wade 0.008 5.65 5.622 120.95
Runner-up: Jim Sperline - 6.02 6.026 114.73
Semifinals: Robert Steffen
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jim Van Cleve Jr 0.100 7.17 7.165 92.70
Runner-up: Mike Merk 0.1 7.36 7.355 88.87
Semifinals: Robert Steffen
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Koda Tobel 0.018 8.90 8.864 72.44
Runner-up: Michelle Brown 0.06 7.9 7.855 80.24
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.276 9.00 9.661 50.35
Runner-up: James Householder 0.134 9.14 10.320 71.47
Semifinals: Jacob Van Cleve
AFX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: James Van Cleve III 0.022 6.58 6.599 98.68
Runner-up: Charlie Febus 0.115 6.75 6.679 101.84
Semifinals: Jason Cooper
Stock/Super Stock NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Kathy Poitra 0.059 7.10 7.061 93.33
Runner-up: Jim Devine 0.105 7.59 7.490 91.70
Semifinals: Alan Messer
NW Nostalgia NAME RT DI ET MPH
Overall Winner: Carylyn Wonser 0.149 6.40 6.466 104.46
Overall Runner-up: Kris Long 0.137 6.25 6.235 109.37
Winner A: Carylyn Wonser 0.038 6.40 6.465 100.08
Runner-up A: Joe Aasen 0.094 6.40 6.347 101.74
Winner B: Kris Long 0.140 6.25 6.256 108.98
Runner-up B: Scott Parker 0.325 5.77 5.729 120.53
Jr Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ellie Brown 0.124 8.95 9.010 71.40
Runner-up: Emerie Sanchez 0.117 9.35 9.215 69.77
Semifinals: Tyson Sanchez
Northwest Reunion Drags - Saturday, October 9, 2021
Presented by VP Racing Fuels
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.030 6.58 6.587 100.28
Runner-up: Omar Leon 0.025 10.33 10.349 72.71
Semifinals: Steve Kauffman, David Stuckle
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Grant Crosswhite 0.034 6.74 6.743 99.60
Runner-up: Phil Fluaitt 0.03 6.94 6.955 96.01
Semifinals: Dustin Brewington
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.044 7.90 7.930 77.35
Runner-up: Koda Tobel 0.04 8.91 8.962 69.61
Semifinals: Ellie Brown
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.180 9.10 9.083 78.86
Runner-up: Jacob Van Cleve - 9.10 9.209 77.41
Semifinals: James Householder
AFX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Toby Febus 0.083 10.34 10.375 127.65
Runner-up: Scott Lewsley 0.092 10.92 10.893 116.74
Semifinals: Jason Cooper
Stock/Super Stock NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jim Devine 0.148 11.72 11.767 114.55
Runner-up: Tod Haste 0.035 10.97 10.969 107.56
Semifinals: Steve Teeter
Small Tire NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Brady Davis 0.074   5.323 135.86
Runner-up: Nathan Kahler 0.428   5.560 134.59
Trick or Treat Shootout -Sunday, October 3, 2021
Presented by Auto Max USA
Super Quick NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Todd Fricke 0.015 4.78 4.799 142.25
Runner-up: Mike Quintieri 0.082 4.79 4.791 144.53
Semifinals: Stephanie Nass
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Ridge 0.064 7.98 8.002 78.74
Runner-up: Izzy Boardway 0.085 8.04 8.074 80.64
Semifinals: Jazzy Bean, Raylee Higgins
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Xzavier Heaton 0.117 8.93 8.925 73.12
Runner-up: Katie Froud 0.031 9.18 9.163 68.02
Semifinals: Koda Tobel
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jeremy Sears 0.015 4.79 4.793 141.03
Runner-up: Cooper Chun 0.007 5.22 5.218 129.24
Semifinals: Steve Johansen
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ryan Widhalm 0.016 7.07 7.099 94.93
Runner-up: Jeff Staley 0.048 6.18 6.181 107.93
Semifinals: Matt Kielman
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Brittney Wagner 0.203 9.95 9.952 71.19
Runner-up: Jacob Van Cleve 0.119 9.25 9.378 76.33
Semifinals: Michelle Brown
Consolation NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mike Sumner 0.008 6.79 6.817 94.56
Runner-up: Rochelle Robnett 0.024 4.94+A25:F33A3:F33 4.958 134.93
Semifinals: Austin Calhoun
Trick or Treat Shootout - Saturday, October 2, 2021
Presented by Auto Max USA
Super Quick NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Chase Leerkamp 0.003 4.55 4.555 152.54
Runner-up: Don Sefton 0.010 4.36 4.356 159.40
Semifinals: Cooper Chun, Katie Harkema
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Cooper Chun  0.011 5.18 5.177 131.11
Runner-up: Andy Collins 0.003 7.17 7.150 94.19
Semifinals: Steve Schlepp
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.045 6.56 6.561 93.81
Runner-up: Mike Merk 0.056 7.38 7.469 86.76
Semifinals: Scott Lewsley
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ty Gaynor 0.009 8.00 8.047 81.55
Runner-up: Logan Scrivner 0.080 8.10 8.096 79.56
Semifinals: Natalie Erickson, Izzy Boardway
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Greyson Fossum 0.066 11.97 11.975 51.88
Runner-up: Katie Froud 0.078 9.26 9.248 66.58
Semifinals: Dylen Shearer
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Zackary Fortenberry 0.147 11.58 11.559 61.27
Runner-up: Michelle Brown 0.215 9.15 9.071 79.84
Semifinals: Jacob Van Cleve
Summit Series Championships, King of the Track, NW Nostalgia
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Presented by Auto Care Experts
King of the Track NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Peter Oliviero 0.037 8.23 8.216 76.66
Runner-up: Steve Stormo 0.19 6.68 6.606 104.9
Semifinals: Dave Secondi, Bob Bundy
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dave Secondi 0.009 5.05 5.079 135.24
Runner-up: Chad Riley 0.029 4.71 4.736 147.15
Semifinals: Jim Hamlin, Warren R Douglas
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.005 10.28 10.308 130.68
Runner-up: AJ Loper 0.01 11 10.980 121.7
Semifinals: Peter Oliviero
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Steve Stormo 0.039 10.63 10.641 124.11
Runner-up: Steve Kauffman 0.005 9.72 9.828 138.91
Semifinals: Dion Martin, Gene Hegle
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Peter Oliviero 0.025 13.11 13.130 97.78
Runner-up: Devin Froud 0.031 12.06 12.082 104.70
Semifinals: Andy Jackson, Art Kirby
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Hayden Rossi - 7.97 7.950 79.71
Runner-up: Michelle Brown - 7.90 7.921 79.77
Semifinals: Sahara Wendt, Raylee Higgins
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Greyson Fossum Gandee 0.263 11.90 11.917 49.95
Runner-up: Katie Froud - 9.17 9.195 66.91
Semifinals: Corban Box
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tanner Hill 0.057 10.37 10.430 62.65
Runner-up: Joey Stanton 0.077 9.88 9.972 69.97
Semifinals: James Householder
NW Nostalgia NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Carylyn Wonser        
Runner-up: Bob Lindeman        
NW Nostalgia NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Alex Long        
Runner-up: Kris Long        
NHRA.tv Challenge Checkbook Race in Memory of Joan Fluaitt
Saturday, September 11, 2021
Presented by Structural Components
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Doug Widhalm 0.021 7.12 7.095 94.84
Runner-up: Emmett McKillop 0.026 5.48 5.429 127.11
Semifinals: Joe Payne
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mike Merk 0.083 7.39 7.413 90.29
Runner-up: David Denning 0.04 6.82 6.812 96.01
Semifinals: TJ Loper
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dion Martin 0.012 6.23 6.271 108.83
Runner-up: Steve Kauffman 0.024 6.20 6.241 112.76
Semifinals: Wesley Walker
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Miller 0.074 7.64 7.671 82.93
Runner-up: Damien Chinn 0.131 10.68 10.715 66.32
Semifinals: Art Kirby
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Raylee Higgins 0.132 8.01 8.022 79.41
Runner-up: Sahara Wendt 0.325 7.94 7.922 81.57
Semifinals: Michelle Brown, Hayden Rossi
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Emerie Sanchez 0.005 9.29 9.160 66.66
Runner-up: Corban Box 0.043 8.90 8.755 72.27
Semifinals: Kymbree Brost
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Zoey Mercado 0.023 11.49 11.697 59.24
Runner-up: Michelle Brown  0.110 9.35 9.340 74.75
Semifinals: Tanner Hill
Summit Series #5 - Saturday, July 31, 2021 (Completed Sunday, Aug 1, 2021)
Land of the Leaders #3
Blown Alcohol Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Brent Jones     4.220 169.38
Runner-up: Jeff Cassell BROKE
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Chad Riley 0.011 4.94 5.012 123.89
Runner-up: Tim Lewis        
Semifinals: Dave Secondi
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Scott Lewsley 0.105 11.03 11.063 109.58
Runner-up: Bob Bundy 0.054 11.76 11.873 111.45
Semifinals: Jeremy Blood
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Henrie 0.035 9.48 9.494 131.57
Runner-up: Gene Hegle 0.164 8.46 8.691 153.07
Semifinals: Joe Berney
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon 0.027 15.62 15.644 92.51
Runner-up: Gary Gandee Jr 0.114 13.87 13.828 93.30
Semifinals: Devin Froud
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Sahara Wendt 0.018 7.80 8.056 79.16
Runner-up: Brydan Lemon 0.090 7.97 8.028 79.87
Semifinals: Michelle Brown, Cole Dickhoff
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Greyson Fossum Gandee 0.384 11.90 12.694 45.38
Runner-up: Emerie Sanchez 0.196 9.49 9.374 62.15
Semifinals: Katie Froud
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: James Householder - 9.22 9.296 72.96
Runner-up: Tanner Hill - 10.41 10.426 68.52
Semifinals: Zoey Mercado
Street Legal Drags #4 - July 30, 2021
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Leon 0.083 15.56 15.550 93.32
Runner-up: Chuck Kerkof 0.066 11.46 11.411 115.92
Semifinals: Walt Pearce, Duffy Webb
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: David Denning 0.064 10.84 10.854 116.46
Runner-up: Lane Chaney 0.237 10.75 10.753 128.7
Semifinals: Nic Chaney
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jose Perez Jr 0.072 9.80 9.578 71.98
Runner-up: Josh Wagner - 7.7 7.867 97.14
Semifinals: Terry Holloway, Junior Chinn
High School NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Delaney Russell 0.002 13.38 13.281 101.55
Runner-up: James Householder 0.097 14.32 14.161 93.75
Semifinals: Alyssa Garza, Cassidy Smith-Apperson
Open Wheel NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Will Willingham 0.086 5.15 5.192 135.14
Runner-up: Laura Brown 0.130 6.22 6.232 113.84
Semifinals: Stephanie Wendt
All Run Cash Bash NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jeremy Blood 0.069 6.55 6.576 98.89
Runner-up: Jason Leon 0.139 7.34 7.380 94.79
Semifinals: Jenifer Morton, Dave Carman
Street Legal Drags #3 - June 11, 2021 (Completed July 30, 2021)
Presented by Pingrey Ford
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Chuck Kerkof        
Runner-up: Roy Garza        
Semifinals: Steve Gimlin
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.024 11.63 11.742 104.15
Runner-up: Bill Cadle 0.124 11.38 11.418 119.75
Semifinals: David Denning, Lane Chaney
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.012 7.39 7.420 98.00
Semifinals: Brandon Connell, Connor Springer
High School NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: James Householder 0.101 14.16 14.203 97.14
Runner-up: Alyssa Garza 0.146 14.00 13.961 97.40
Semifinals: Ian Simmons
Open Wheel NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Laura Brown 0.153 6.20 6.162 114.09
Runner-up: Matt Foster 0.199 5.55 5.501 126.39
Semifinals: Will Willingham, Monte Bianchi
All Run Cash Bash NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Chuck Kerkof 0.250 7.16 7.700 102.00
Runner-up: Dustin Brewington -      
Battle in the Desert: Door Slam Jam - July 10, 2021
Presented by Delta Camshaft
TRUE STREET NAME RT ET MPH  
Winner: Lane Chaney 0.650 11.400 128.96  
Runner-up: Delaney Russell 0.077 13.180 103.48  
Semifinals: Latisha Wilcox  
IMPORT NAME RT ET MPH  
Winner: Albert Olivera 0.137 9.023 155.42  
Runner-up: Terry Holloway 0.094 9.310 148.09  
Semifinals: Matt Moore  
INDEX 5.50 NAME RT ET MPH  
Winner: Ron Sprugasci        
Runner-up: Clyde Reeves        
Semifinals: Sam Fogler  
INDEX 6.50 NAME RT ET MPH  
Winner: John Elliott 0.065 7.244 94.51  
Runner-up: Marty Reeves 0.082 7.266 64.96  
Semifinals: Terry Holloway  
INDEX 7.50 NAME RT ET MPH  
Winner: John Elliott 0.070 7.539 71.44  
Runner-up: Terry Holloway - 7.691 100.31  
Semifinals: Junior Chinn  
CLUB BIKE NAME RT ET MPH  
Winner: Billy Stambaugh   11.890 111.00  
10th Annual Dee Adams Memorial Fire & Thunder
Summit Series #4/Land of the Leaders #2 -  5/30/21
Presented by Speed Motor Sports
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Steve Kelly 0.003 6.23 6.246 106.23
Runner-up: William Vest 0.024 6.03 6.046 113.52
Semifinals: Diane Petitt, Lane Cavar
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jody Lang 0.009 12.06 12.124 105.55
Runner-up: Ryan Widhalm 0.092 11.19 11.202 117.97
Semifinals: Mike Merk
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Joe Berney 0.058 9.23 9.307 133.88
Runner-up: Gene Hegle 0.071 8.43 9.214 135.59
Semifinals: Terry Holloway, Dion Martin
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Steven Horton 0.018 13.58 13.566 96.29
Runner-up: Jason Miller 0.052 12.00 11.952 102.06
Semifinals: Peter Oliviero
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Kelan Borrelli 0.055 7.97 7.991 80.78
Runner-up: Kort Holbrook 0.088 7.92 7.984 76.30
Semifinals: David Jackson
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Kymbree Brost 0.005 8.90 8.899 72.55
Runner-up: Katie Froud - 9.11 9.142 68.85
Semifinals: Koda Tobel
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: James Householder 0.146 9.46 9.485 72.67
Runner-up: Summer Field - 9.46 9.465 74.62
Semifinals: Jacob Van Cleve, Joey Stanton
AFX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Scott Lewsley 0.085 10.90 10.972 106.23
Runner-up: Jason Cooper 0.165 10.29 10.311 129.27
Semifinals: James Van Cleve, Martin Condon
NW Nostalgia NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner A: Mike Munson        
Runner-up A: Rodney Lucas        
Winner B: John Selman        
Runner-up B: Mark Cummins        
Super Comp NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Darral Petitt 0.045 5.70 5.709 125.88
Runner-up: Greg Linne 0.034 5.70 5.721 136.94
Semifinals: Emmett McKillop, Jiovanni Collecchi
Super Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Justin Sibley 0.013 6.90 6.936 94.68
Runner-up: Allen Macham 0.006 6.90 6.951 116.03
Semifinals: Todd Sims
Super Pro 4/25/21 NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Wayne Poe 0.020 5.34 5.348 125.38
Runner-up: Cooper Chun 0.011 5.72 5.712 125.61
Semifinals: Chad Riley, David Thornton
Pro 4/25/21 NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Art Kirby 0.035 8.40 8.408 76.03
Runner-up: Craig Smith 0.128 8.29 8.270 81.76
10th Annual Dee Adams Memorial Fire & Thunder
Summit Series #3 - Saturday, 5/29/21
Presented by Les Schwab Tires and Yakama Nation Networks
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jake Havens 0.003 5.11 5.132 133.58
Runner-up: Jeff Havens 0.017 4.58 4.604 144.13
Semifinals: Greg Linne, Lane Cavar
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jesse DeBartolo 0.023 10.06 10.048 134.70
Runner-up: Peter Oliviero - 12.08 13.091 70.19
Semifinals: Jason Cooper
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Steve Miller 0.032 9.38 9.413 137.51
Runner-up: Karen Holloway 0.101 10.07 10.081 131.15
Semifinals: Jeff Massong
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Nick Kennard 0.094 12.19 12.200 107.58
Runner-up: Gary Gandee Jr - 13.85 13.924 93.63
Semifinals: David Chun Jr, Adam Tabor
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Brydan Lemon 0.129 7.97 8.078 67.29
Runner-up: Summer Field 0.026 7.95 7.919 79.75
Semifinals: Sahara Wendt
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jeg Holbrook 0.126 8.91 8.946 71.92
Runner-up: Katie Froud 0.115 9.10 9.165 68.70
Semifinals: Koda Tobel
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jacob Van Cleve 0.268 9.05 9.082 78.99
Runner-up: Summer Field 0.083 9.45 9.437 69.33
Semifinals: Joey Stanton, James Householder
AFX Shootout NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jim Van Cleve Jr 0.033 11.44 11.463 114.47
Runner-up: James Van Cleve - 10.42 11.789 82.46
Semifinals: Devin Froud, John Elliott        
Super Comp NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mark Hentges 0.011 5.70 5.705 138.26
Runner-up: David Secondi 0.018 5.70 5.720 137.12
Semifinals: Mark Gillespie, Greg Linne        
Super Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Todd Sims 0.007 6.90 6.947 112.57
Runner-up: Rob Curtis 0.049 6.90 6.894 111.64
Semifinals: Jeff Jackson        
10th Annual Dee Adams Memorial Fire & Thunder
Street Legal Drags #2 - Friday, 5/28/21
Presented by Akland Pump & Irrigation
Jet Car NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: EFX Tomahawk     6.190 247.00
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.031 10.47 10.443 115.69
Runner-up: Candy Caldwell 0.333 17.65 17.481 77.72
Semifinals: Walt Pearce
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Phil Hull 0.061 10.75 10.841 112.07
Runner-up: Bill Cadle 0.077 11.37 11.283 119.8
Semifinals: David Denning, Rod Judd
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.129 11.23 11.279 119.52
Runner-up: Junior Chinn 0.059 11.78 11.601 113.75
Semifinals: Josh Wagner        
High School NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Delaney Russell 0.050 13.35 13.735 97.33
Runner-up: Ericka Nutter 0.709 16.90 16.668 83.43
Semifinals: Cassidy Smith-Apperson        
Open Wheel NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Will Willingham 0.108 5.23 5.236 131.23
Runner-up: Mark Cummins 0.074 7.73 7.771 87.29
Semifinals: Scott Cummins
All Run Cash Bash NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ryan Widhalm 0.032 7.14 7.105 94.79
Runner-up: Peter Oliviero 0.012 7.67 7.615 88.92
Semifinals: Andy Collins
Auto Max USA Gamblers #3 & Northwest Nostalgia Tour 5/8/21
Presented by VP Racing Fuels
NW Nostalgia NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner A: Bret Renschler        
Runner-up A: Mike Munson        
Winner B: Kelly Brannin        
Runner-up B: Harry Rueber        
Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.021 7.23 7.225 92.63
Runner-up: Jim Sperline 0.013 6.02 6.010 112.74
Semifinals: Scott Howell, Brad Howerton
No Box NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ryan Widhalm 0.007 7.03 7.067 86.86
Runner-up: Omar Leon 0.105 7.33 7.358 94.44
Semifinals: David Denning
Jr Dragster NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Cole Dickhoff        
Runner-up: Corban Box        
Semifinals: Emerie Sanchez
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: James Householder        
Runner-up: Maryrose Thompson        
Semifinals: Michelle Brown
Jr 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Sahara Wendt        
Runner-up: Tyson Sanchez        
High School Drags and Street Legal Drags 1 - 5/7/21
Presented by Perry Technical Institute
High School NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Delaney Russell 0.020 13.19 13.628 82.36
Runner-up: Jeret Scott 0.541 17.14 17.776 70.14
Semifinals: Alyssa Garza        
Jet Car NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: EFX Tomahawk     6.210 240.00
Street Legal NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Duffy Webb 0.061 15.31 15.467 91.00
Runner-up: Delaney Russell - 13.36 13.796 99.42
Semifinals: Jason Leon
Mopar NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Mark McKenna 0.059 11.20 11.178 117.90
Runner-up: David Denning 0.133 10.84 10.761 123.37
Semifinals: Nick Chaney, Lane Chaney
Street Bike NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway        
Open Wheel NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Will Willingham 0.094 5.13 5.485 123.40
Runner-up: Walt Pearce 0.324 8.80 8.751 79.22
Semifinals: Terry Cannon, Bret Eyerly
Diesel Truck Drags - 4/30/21
Presented by Pepsi and Diesel Performance Unlimited
BIG RIG NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Bill Weissenfluh 0.357 15.15 15.226 95.27
Runner-up: Kevin Martinez 0.386 24.80 24.958 54.12
PICKUP NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Suzi Bundy 0.151 15.37 15.713 84.23
Runner-up: Cody Richter 0.942 16.28 16.639 80.30
MEDIUM DUTY NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Paul Giles 0.733 24.90 25.079 47.85
Runner-up: Carl Fry 0.076 26.00 25.994 51.94
Summit Series #2, Land of the Leaders #1 - 4/25/21
Presented by Strickland Exteriors
Top Comp NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Trevor Harkema & Don Sefton        
Semifinals: John Collecchi        
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: TBD May 29        
Still in Competition: David Thornton, Wayne Poe, Cooper Chun, Chad Riley
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: TBD May 29        
Still in Competition: Art Kirby, Craig Smith
Semifinals: Robert Chinn, Dan Felghner
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Terry Holloway        
Runner-up: Dion Martin        
Semifinals: Jose Perez, Steve Kauffman
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Marc Hanna        
Runner-up: David Chun Jr        
Semifinals: Angie Weaver, Craig Smith
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Brydan Lemon        
Runner-up: Cole Dickhoff        
Semifinals: Hayden Rossi
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Koda Tobel 0.090 8.95 8.919 68.43
Runner-up: Ellie Brown 0.379 11.90 11.803 54.20
Semifinals: Katie Froud, Parker Staley
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Joey Stanton 0.183 9.90 9.959 70.06
Runner-up: Zoey Mercado - 10.70 10.746 67.06
Semifinals: Tanner Hill
Summit Series #1 - 4/24/21
Presented by Auto Max USA and Strickland Exteriors
Top Comp NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Trevor Harkema 0.016 4.80 4.791 141.82
Runner-up: Tom Clark 0.010 4.49 4.478 152.93
Semifinals: Dave Secondi        
Super Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Chad Riley 0.010 4.71 4.689 146.38
Runner-up: Andy Tabor 0.015 6.84 6.816 100.43
Semifinals: Jiovanni Collecchi
Pro NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.062 6.66 6.660 100.81
Runner-up: Ken Reaves 0.072 5.77 5.788 118.55
Semifinals: Daniel Helgeson, Jason Cooper
Bike/Sled NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Gene Hegle 0.075 5.27 5.330 127.38
Runner-up: Stacy Hesch 0.026 5.51 5.497 115.36
Semifinals: Terry Holloway
Sportsman NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Gary Gandee Jr 0.026 8.70 8.733 76.45
Runner-up: Art Kirby - 8.62 8.622 80.26
Semifinals: Tapio Jaakola
Jr Lightning NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Sahara Wendt        
Runner-up: Brydan Lemon        
Semifinals: Michelle Brown
Jr Thunder NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Katie Froud 0.025 8.97 9.145 69.73
Runner-up: Ellie Brown 0.416 11.95 12.090 51.46
Semifinals: Koda Tobel
Jr Street NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Joey Stanton 0.228 9.90 10.054 69.64
Runner-up: Tanner Hill - 10.12 10.233 69.51
Semifinals: Michelle Brown
Auto Max USA Gamblers Series #2 - 4/11/21
Presented by Old Town Station
BOX NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Todd Fricke 0.024 4.80 4.783 140.49
Runner-up: Chris Jackson 0.049 6.06 6.042 113.23
Semifinals: Doug Chicklinsky
NO BOX NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Jason Cooper - 6.42 6.424 105.36
Runner-up: Robby Hornby - 6.16 6.173 110.17
Semifinals: Scott Lewsley
JR DRAGSTER NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Koda Tobel 0.069 8.93 8.945 69.39
Runner-up: Corban Box 0.239 8.90 8.754 62.09
Semifinals: Sahara Wendt
JR STREET NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Tanner Hill 0.092 10.09 10.217 64.87
Runner-up: James Householder 0.097 9.80    
Semifinals: Michelle Brown
JR 2nd Chance NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Ellie Brown 0.385 11.94 12.059 51.50
Runner-up: Charlie Anglemyer 1.028 15.10 14.921 39.76
Semifinals: Emerie Sanchez, Tyson Sanchez
Auto Max USA Gamblers Series #1 - 4/10/21
Presented by Les Schwab Tires
BOX NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Robby Hornby 0.028 6.16 6.176 110.89
Runner-up: Doug Widhalm - 6.68 7.004 97.51
Semifinals: Bob Bundy, Brian Jennen
NO BOX NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Dustin Brewington 0.042 6.54 6.562 102.71
Runner-up: Doug Chicklinsky - 5.51 5.579 125.06
Semifinals: Austin Jennen, Brian Jennen
JR DRAGSTER NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: Michelle Brown 0.114 8.14 8.214 79.27
Runner-up: Sahara Wendt 0.121 8.06 8.135 81.07
Semifinals: Corban Box
JR STREET NAME RT DI ET MPH
Winner: James Householder 0.119 9.95 10.370 68.44
Runner-up: Maryrose Thompson - 10.50 10.646 51.27
Semifinals: Michelle Brown