Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing over 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

Winners Circle

Previous years Winners Circle  20182017201620152014201320122011

Non-Point Races

Jet Funny Car NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner EFX Tomahawk Jet FC     4.302 188.28 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Wheelstander NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Ed “The Outlaw” Jones     8.879 81.42 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Match Race NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Brandon Stevens         8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Runner-Up Shawn Fricke         8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Box NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Scott Holbrook  0.030 5.20 5.190 133.13 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Runner-Up Terry Holloway  - 5.97 5.973 118.23 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Semifinals Bob Bundy         8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
No Box NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Jeremy Waterman  0.075 6.48 6.519 104.04 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Runner-Up Joe Ritchie - 7.37 7.363 93.28 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Semifinals Dutch Winters         8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Jr Dragster NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Cole Fricke 0.045 11.86 11.865 50.39 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Runner-Up Kymbree Brost  0.296 12.99 12.833 49.59 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Semifinals Michelle Brown          8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Semifinals Sahara Wendt         8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Jr Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Tanner Hill 0.386 10.40 10.341 68.56 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Runner-Up Cassidy Smith-Apperson  0.224 11.90 11.744 61.41 8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Semifinals James Householder          8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Semifinals Sahara Wendt         8/21/2019 Hot August Nights
Funny Car NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Elaine Sellers 0.215   4.292 158.25 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Runner-Up Cal Tebb 0.020   4.500 156.41 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Box NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Bob Bundy 0.038 11.78 11.818 112.28 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Runner-Up Stephanie Wendt - 9.92 9.854 136.98 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Semifinals Wayne Poe         5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Semifinals Terry Holloway         5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
No Box NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Tod Haste 0.034 10.55 10.522 126.24 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Runner-Up Dutch Winters - 13.18 13.089 102.95 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Semifinals Joe Ritchie         5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Jr Dragster NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Ellie Brown 0.569 14.00 13.993 45.06 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Runner-Up Kymbree Brost 0.309 12.87 12.839 49.23 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Semifinals Michelle Brown         5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Semifinals Zoey Mercado         5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
NW Nostalgia A NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Barry Rawson 0.174 9.10 9.129 141.28 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Runner-Up Rob Larson 0.146 8.90 8.968 153.00 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
NW Nostalgia B NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Bob Lindeman 0.156 11.30 11.574 108.81 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Runner-Up David Garoutte 0.167 11.66 11.651 106.40 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
NW Nostalgia C NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Bret Renschler 0.077 8.53 8.500 159.43 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Runner-Up Ron Kauble - 8.15 9.003 117.21 5/11/2019 Funny Car Frenzy
Semi Truck NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Alex Rueda 0.322 21.04 21.800 55.96 5/3/2019 Diesel Truck Drags
Runner-Up: Mike Brubaker 0.367 21.70 28.025 58.10 5/3/2019 Diesel Truck Drags
Semifinals: Steve Moore         5/3/2019 Diesel Truck Drags
Pickup Truck NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Suzi Bundy 0.122 15.38 15.409 80.78 5/3/2019 Diesel Truck Drags
Runner-Up: Travis Bonham 0.312 15.80 15.593 83.35 5/3/2019 Diesel Truck Drags
Semifinals: Bob Breshears         5/3/2019 Diesel Truck Drags
Cash Bash NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Denise Nanez 0.033 5.75 5.762 118.56 4/7/2019 Cash Bash
Runner-Up: David Denning RED 6.95 6.981 98.80 4/7/2019 Cash Bash
Semifinals: Shannon Hensley         4/7/2019 Cash Bash
Semifinals: Steve Stormo         4/7/2019 Cash Bash
Jr Dragster NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Cole Fricke 0.040 11.95 12.040 49.64 4/7/2019 Cash Bash
Runner-Up: Lindsey Miller 0.153 9.03 9.108 71.03 4/7/2019 Cash Bash
Semifinals: Ellie Brown         4/7/2019 Cash Bash


Summit Series


Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Jeff Havens 0.017 4.72 4.753 137.44 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Matt Kielman 0.055 6.55 6.567 102.37 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Ron Sears         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Quick 8 Winner: Jeff Havens         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Jim Devine 0.057 7.43 7.799 89.74 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Greg Kielman 0.008 6.83 7.254 99.04 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Ryan Schaefer         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Mike Graver 0.029 6.67 6.649 102.06 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Dion Martin 0.078 6.24 6.206 109.62 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Joe Berney         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Karen Holloway         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Sportman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Dutch Winters 0.038 8.44 8.425 82.00 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Tapio Jaakola - 7.80 7.802 88.23 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Peter Oliviero         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Cooper Chun 0.044 7.98 8.000 78.93 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Chelsea Widhalm 0.077 7.91 7.920 82.37 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Jordan Dooley         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Izzy Boardway 0.161 9.00 9.046 70.41 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Emerie Sanchez 0.221 12.15 12.112 50.87 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Tucker Boardway         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Raylee Higgins         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
AFX Shootout NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Bob Bundy         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Brian Jennen         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Craig Dickinson         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
AA - NW Nostalgia NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Bret Renschler 0.023 5.46 5.541 126.58 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Ron Kauble 0.070 5.15 5.228 135.37 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
A - NW Nostalgia NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Tracy Weingard 0.049 6.09 6.128 112.20 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Barry Rawson 0.316 5.77 5.815 118.78 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
B - NW Nostalgia NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Randy Garoutte 0.111 6.40 6.432 107.29 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Bob Lindeman 0.299 7.25 7.249 96.72 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Super Comp NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Diane Petitt - 5.70 5.653 104.65 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Darral Petitt - 5.70 5.700 130.18 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Dave Secondi         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Dennis Boley         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Super Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Todd Sims 0.010 5.90 6.913 114.32 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Runner-Up: Jess Dale 0.030 6.90 6.925 111.24 5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Semifinals: Rob Curtis         5/26/2019 Summit #6/LOL #3
Jet Funny Car NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: EFX Tomahawk Jet FC     6.250 258.02 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Jeff Staley 0.236 10.17 10.240 120.69 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Mike Nicholson 0.029 8.43 8.979 114.40 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Andy Schlenker         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Quick 8 Winner: Jeff Havens         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Gary Gandee Jr 0.045 13.77 13.801 93.20 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Dave Weiland 0.068 10.79 10.781 126.33 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Greg Kielman         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Steve Stormo 0.015 11.64 11.725 110.79 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Stacy Hesch 0.027 8.40 8.607 155.44 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Terry Holloway         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Jake Havens         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Sportman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Kenny O'Keefe 0.046 12.06 12.141 105.73 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Jacob Phelps 0.116 12.61 12.634 107.13 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Gary Gandee Jr         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Ian Theofelis 0.007 7.95 8.115 78.95 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Jazzy McGrew 0.138 7.94 7.977 82.08 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Chelsea Widhalm         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Haylie Crawford         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Lindsey Miller 0.150 9.09 9.099 75.89 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Cole Dickhoff 0.065 8.90 9.023 63.86 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Michelle Brown         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Tucker Boardway         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
AFX Shootout NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Brian Jennen 0.046 11.18 11.204 118.03 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Jeremy Waterman 0.080 10.14 10.188 129.45 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Jason Cooper         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Super Comp NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Diane Petitt 0.012 5.70 5.720 102.91 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Dave Secondi 0.021 5.70 5.684 133.90 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Darral Petitt         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Super Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Gary Ericksen 0.032 10.90 10.915 141.50 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Runner-Up: Todd Sims 0.007 10.90 10.987 132.60 5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Semifinals: Jess Dale         5/25/2019 Summit #5/LOL #2
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Rob Asbury 0.024 7.71 7.710 176.43 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Runner-Up: Josh Fuerstenberg 0.032 11.06 11.053 117.38 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Semifinals: Al Chinn         4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Quick 8 Winner: Rob Asbury         4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Mike Merk 0.039 11.20 11.249 108.45 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Runner-Up: Josh Fuerstenberg 0.075 11.05 11.082 117.20 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Semifinals: Al Chinn         4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Semifinals: Art Kirby         4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.010 10.31 10.401 125.66 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Runner-Up: Karen Holloway 0.096 9.98 10.063 130.81 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Semifinals: Brad Crawford         4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Sportman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Larry Wilhelm 0.060 12.37 12.389 106.35 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Runner-Up: Cameron Loos 0.072 12.31 12.300 105.36 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Semifinals: Kenny O'Keefe         4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Ian Theofelis 0.040 7.94 7.954 81.28 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Runner-Up: Cooper Chun 0.048 7.90 7.879 78.15 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Semifinals: Donald Barnes         4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Isabell Boardway 0.053 8.91 8.921 72.72 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Runner-Up: Cole Dickhoff - 8.90 8.918 72.38 4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Semifinals: Michelle Brown         4/28/2019 Summit #4/LOL #1
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Al Chinn 0.020 5.75 5.743 119.12 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Runner-Up: William Vest 0.022 6.04 6.031 114.57 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Rob Asbury         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Jeff Staley         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Quick 8 Winner: Rob Asbury         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Hunter Jackson 0.001 8.38 8.395 79.00 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Jerry Gossette 0.015 6.97 6.999 96.19 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Denise Nanez         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Josh Fuerstenberg         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Terry Holloway 0.077 6.56 6.593 99.90 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Brad Crawford 0.102 5.87 6.012 120.03 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Bob Henrie         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Sportman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: David Chun Jr 0.052 9.20 9.198 58.89 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Robert Chinn 0.098 11.71 11.638 58.77 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Tom Loos         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Ian Theofelis 0.059 7.97 7.975 81.63 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Donald Barnes 0.126 7.95 7.904 81.44 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Jazzy McGrew         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Cole Dickhoff 0.024 8.97 8.998 67.59 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Runner-Up: Lindsey Miller 0.046 8.98 9.060 74.89 4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Tucker Boardway         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Semifinals: Cole Fricke         4/27/2019 Summit #3
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Jeremy McGhee 0.004 5.00 5.003 137.50 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Runner-Up: John Theofelis 0.006 4.96 4.935 134.93 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: John Elliott         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: Jeremy Waterman         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Quick 8 Winner: John Theofelis         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Jerry Gossette 0.038 7.07 7.114 94.53 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Stephanie Wendt 0.039 6.20 6.147 112.10 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: Kenny O'Keefe         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Jake Havens 0.046 5.66 6.016 82.62 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Joe Berney 0.890 5.85 5.891 118.74 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: Dion Martin         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Sportman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Devin Froud 0.010 7.63 7.641 89.33 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Kenny O'Keefe 0.027 7.63 7.638 88.30 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: Tom Loos         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: Art Kirby         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Cooper Chun 0.061 7.90 7.962 74.89 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Donald Barnes 0.094 7.90 7.962 81.04 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: Ian Theofelis         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Lindsey Miller 0.085 8.90 9.023 73.54 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Runner-Up: Kort Holbrook 0.196 9.00 8.960 73.14 4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: Cole Fricke         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Semifinals: Izzy Boardway         4/14/2019 Summit #2
Super Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Jeremy McGhee 0.028 5.02 5.774 85.21 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Bob Bundy RED 6.56 6.582 103.60 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Semifinals: Kerry Kost         4/13/2019 Summit #1
Quick 8 Winner: Jeff Havens         4/13/2019 Summit #1
Pro NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Bob Bundy 0.063 6.58 6.619 103.50 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Mike Merk 0.068 7.08 7.062 92.86 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Semifinals: Jason Cooper         4/13/2019 Summit #1
Semifinals: Kenny O'Keefe         4/13/2019 Summit #1
Bike/Sled NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Doug Chicklinsky 0.080 5.76 6.343 96.17 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Jim Were RED 6.01 6.074 116.21 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Semifinals: Joe Berney         4/13/2019 Summit #1
Sportman NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Peter Oliviero 0.038 7.63 7.614 89.06 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Kenny O'Keefe 0.085 7.68 7.651 86.80 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Semifinals: David Chun Jr         4/13/2019 Summit #1
Jr Lightning NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Chelsea Widhalm 0.036 8.13 8.139 80.16 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Zee Gossette 0.059 7.93 7.959 80.53 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Semifinals: Ian Theofelis         4/13/2019 Summit #1
Jr Thunder NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner: Cole Dickhoff 0.033 9.16 9.153 67.27 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Runner-Up: Ellie Brown 0.501 14.25 13.990 44.57 4/13/2019 Summit #1
Semifinals: Ty Gaynor         4/13/2019 Summit #1

Street Legal

Hot Rod I NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Joe Ritchie 0.040 7.32 7.387 92.28 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Jeremy Waterman 0.498 6.46 6.465 104.63 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Semifinals Lanny Hughes         8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Hot Rod II NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Josh Rearden 0.072 6.88 6.925 98.08 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Walt Pearce 0.119 7.15 7.127 95.05 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Semifinals Courtney Eaton         8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Dustin Brewington 0.110 7.58 7.612 86.19 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Craig Medhod 0.045 8.60 8.797 79.23 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Semifinals Morris Boggess         8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner David Denning 0.072 6.88 6.925 98.08 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Dan Ridgley 0.119 7.15 7.127 95.05 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Semifinals Bob Bundy         8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Semifinals Roy Scroggins         8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Terry Holloway 0.177 7.36 7.375 96.54 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Troy Phillips 0.192 7.86 7.913 92.26 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Semifinals JR Chinn         8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Delaney Russell 0.131 17.39 17.618 73.59 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up AJ Clark 0.547 16.30 16.419 84.45 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Jr Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Tanner Hill - 10.60 10.433 68.74 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Cassidy Smith-Apperson - 12.24 12.003 60.26 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Semifinals James Householder         8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Craig Smith 0.136 8.09 7.996 84.06 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Runner-Up Steve Stormo - 7.35 7.518 89.52 8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Semifinals Chuck Kerkof         8/2/2019 Street Legal #5
Powder Puff NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Virginia Wright 0.122 12.43 12.501 113.89 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Runner-Up Laura Brown 0.107 12.55 12.668 113.10 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Semifinals Jennifer McKenna         6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Jeff Massong 0.008 9.50 9.564 141.86 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Runner-Up JR Chinn - 11.66 12.109 112.85 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Delaney Russell 0.064 17.58 17.933 76.00 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Runner-Up AJ Clark - 16.23 16.171 87.54 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Jr Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner James Householder 0.029 12.15 12.552 53.68 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Runner-Up Cassidy Smith-Apperson 0.335 11.72 11.864 61.31 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Semifinals Maryrose Thompson         6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Joe Ritchie 0.031 11.38 11.466 113.13 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Runner-Up Dutch Winters 0.138 13.14 13.180 102.28 6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Semifinals Keith Studdard         6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Semifinals Dustin Brewington         6/7/2019 Street Legal #3
Jet Funny Car NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner EFX Tomahawk Jet FC     6.400 249.16 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Walt Pearce 0.020 13.95 14.102 90.44 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Terri Kirby 0.164 12.17 12.150 114.35 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Tim Weber         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Cameron Mitchell         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Bob Bundy 0.109 11.79 11.797 108.21 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up David Denning 0.192 10.92 10.872 122.59 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Bill Cadle         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Chris Ling         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Terry Holloway 0.067 11.29 11.317 122.13 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Doug Chicklinsky 0.128 9.20 9.190 149.05 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Mike Martinez         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Dalton Needham 0.020 15.41 15.511 97.74 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Jazzy McGrew 0.317 16.06 15.913 89.34 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals AJ Clark         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Delaney Russell         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Jr Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Owen Fincher 0.065 11.44 11.775 57.19 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Sahara Wendt 0.420 10.77 10.609 67.28 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Cassidy Smith-Apperson         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Mike Merk 0.015 11.10 11.152 115.08 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Runner-Up Jeff Staley 0.049 10.25 10.241 122.01 5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Courtnay Brost         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Semifinals Andy Jackson         5/24/2019 Street Legal #2
Jet Funny Car NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner EFX Tomahawk Jet FC     6.260 253.66 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
High School NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner AJ Clark 0.147 17.00 17.687 78.11 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up Zayus Saldana 0.268 16.10 15.839 89.79 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Semifinals Levi Carrigan         5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Street Legal NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Dustin Brewington 0.042 11.82 12.041 96.49 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up Walt Pearce 0.123 13.90 14.294 96.87 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Semifinals Jennifer McKenna         5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Semifinals           5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Mopar NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Bob Bundy 0.030 10.46 10.558 118.51 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up David Denning 0.114 10.94 10.891 121.01 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Semifinals Dan Ridgley         5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Street Bike NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Matt Atkinson 0.044 9.50 9.518 141.33 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up Jeff Massong 0.066 9.67 9.851 140.97 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Semifinals Jerry Blake         5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Jr Street NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Cassidy Smith-Apperson 0.324 11.89 12.294 59.69 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up Tanner Hill 0.196 11.00 12.080 63.19 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Semifinals Sahara Wendt         5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
All Run NAME REACTION DIAL-IN ET MPH Date Race
Winner Terry Holloway 0.003 9.29 9.326 127.62 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Runner-Up Steve Stormo 0.027 11.73 11.855 108.69 5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Semifinals Conrad Southards         5/10/2019 Street Legal #1
Semifinals Nick Taklo         5/10/2019 Street Legal #1