2014 Winners Circle

Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing over 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

Winners Circle

Previous years Winners Circle  20152014201320122011

Non-Point Races


Al Chinn - 4/2/16 Brit Bann - 4/2/16 Josh Howell - 4/2/16 Raymond Rhoads - 4/2/16
Treyton Bann - 4/2/16 Steve Glenn - 4/3/16 Natalie Wagonner - 4/3/16 Mike Merk - 4/3/16
Steve Stormo with
Runner-up Terry Holloway - 4/3/16
Bill Wiessenfluh - 5/20/16 Suzi Bundy - 5/20/16 John Selman - 5/29/16
Justin Hofeldt - 5/29/16 Jennifer McKenna - 6/10/16 Brent Hodson - 6/10/16 Alex & Barb - 6/10/16
Best Appearing Corvette
Tony Danford - 7/16/16 Steven Horwath - 7/16/16 Steve Stormo - 7/16/16 Eddy Whipple - 7/16/16
Best Appearing Car
Dustin Brewington and Morris Boggess
7/16/16
Brian Jennen - 7/16/16 Alex Cortez - 7/16/16 Justin Cooper - 8/5/16
Ryan Widhalm - 8/5/16 Steve Gimlin - 8/5/16 Brent & Valerie Hodson - 8/6/16 John Elliott - 8/6/16
Natalie Waggoner - 8/6/16 Steve Porter - 8/6/16 Steve Stormo - 8/6/16 Terry Holloway - 8/6/16
Virginia Wright - 8/6/16 Valerie Hodson - 8/17/16 Michelle Brown - 8/17/16 Jazzy McGrew - 8/17/16
   
Dion Martin - 8/17/16 Dane  Lachelt - 9/17/16 Terry Holloway - 9/17/16 Rocky Jennings - 9/17/16 
     
Michelle & Frank Flett - 9/17/16  John Elliott - 9/17/16  David Thornton - 9/17/16  Tod Haste - 9/25-16
   
  Peter Oliviero - 9/24/16 Tod Haste - 9/25/16  
   
  Gary Gandee - 9/23/16
King of the Valley
Shannon Hensley - 9/25/16
King of the Track
 
Jake Havens - 10/8/16 Mason Watts - 10/8/16 Tim Lovelass - 10/8/16 Dylanie Petersohn - 10/8/16
       
       


Class Driver RT Dial-In ET MPH Race Date
Malarkey SuperQuick Winner Andy Schlenker 0.016 4.86 4.881 140.97 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Runner-up David Thornton 0.024 4.75 4.764 144.74 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Kevin Rennick         Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Bob Geodecks            
            Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Box Gambler Winner Tim Lovelass 0.008 9.98 10.003 131.13 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Runner-up Kent Patnode 0.033 8.50 8.516 158.00 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Bruce White         Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Rob Asbury            
            Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
No Box Pro Winner Jake Havens 0.072 8.71 12.990 60.69 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Runner-up Grant Crosswhite -0.023 10.98 14.219 60.22 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Jeff Wiford         Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
            Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
No Box Sportsman Winner Don Bruya 0.082 14.70 14.723 93.79 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Runner-up Danny Pelligrini 0.127 13.43 13.421 95.02 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Candy Caldwell         Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
            Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Jr Lightning Winner Nathan Watts 0.032 8.11 8.162 78.51 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Runner-up Hunter Jackson 0.104 9.19 9.289 67.15 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Mason Watts         Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Haylie Crawford            
            Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Jr Thunder Winner Dylanie Petersohn 0.100 8.98 9.066 72.50 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Runner-up Kort Holbrook 0.178 12.39 12.364 50.02 Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Cooper Chunn         Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
Semis Kyler Skjonsberg         Trick or Treat Shootout 10/8/2016
               
King of the Track Winner Shannon Hensley     12.211 102.98 Championship Weekend 9/25/2016
Runner-up Robert Steffen     10.510 123.43 Championship Weekend 9/25/2016
Semis Terry Holloway         Championship Weekend 9/25/2016
Semis Tommy Burke         Championship Weekend 9/26/2016
               
Super Stock/Stock Winner Tod Haste     11.621 112.81 Championship Weekend 9/25/2016
Runner-up Brian Seaberg     13.449 96.70 Championship Weekend 9/25/2016
Semis Pat Brooks         Championship Weekend 9/25/2016
               
Super Stock/Stock Winner Peter Oliviero     10.675 122.03 National Dragster Challenge 9/24/2016
Runner-up Tom Wiliams     11.706 113.03 National Dragster Challenge 9/24/2016
Semis Cal Method         National Dragster Challenge 9/24/2016
               
King of the Valley Winner Gary Gandee Jr     16.391 81.92 King of the Valley 9/23/2016
Runner-up Steve Stormo     12.474 101.70 King of the Valley 9/23/2016
Semis Jennifer McKenna         King of the Valley 9/23/2016
               
VW Pro Winner Rocky Jennings 0.064 12.60 12.557 104.63 VW Drags 9/17/2016
Runner-up Joe Abele -0.023 11.15 11.025 120.11 VW Drags 9/17/2016
Semis Gary La Fever         VW Drags 9/17/2016
               
VW Sportsman Winner Deena Dole 0.408 14.30 14.631 89.47 VW Drags 9/17/2016
Runner-up Steven Allgover 0.491 20.30 20.579 63.15 VW Drags 9/17/2016
Semis MC Gamble         VW Drags 9/17/2016
Semis Dustin Shipman         VW Drags 9/17/2016
               
Blown Alcohol Winner Dane Lachelt 0.064   7.95 85.010 Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Runner-up Brent Jones -0.023   6.97 97.240 Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
               
Box Winner David Thornton 0.132 8.98 8.950 149.40 Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Runner-up Michael Strickland Broke       Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Semis Jeff Evans         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
               
No Box Winner Terry Holloway 0.037 9.40 9.438 142.13 Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Runner-up Drew Thompson -0.021 10.63 10.646 127.84 Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Semis Larry Wilhelm         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Semis David Denning         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
               
Index 9.60 Winner Terry Holloway         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
               
Index 10.60 Winner John Elliott         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Runner-up Bill Richards         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
               
Index 11.60 Winner Frank Flett         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
               
Index 12.60 Winner Michelle Flett         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
               
Jr Dragster Winner Parker Miller 0.043 8.94 9.151 66.15 Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Runner-up Michelle Brown 0.710 12.60 12.619 48.41 Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
Semis Kymbree Brost         Blown Alcohol Thunder Championship 9/17/2016
               
Box Winner Valerie Hodson 0.019 9.970 9.99 132.54 Hot August Nights 8/17/2016
Runner-up Jim Hamlin 0.007 8.500 8.50 157.17 Hot August Nights 8/17/2016
               
No Box Winner Dion Martin 0.031 9.830 9.93 131.11 Hot August Nights 8/17/2016
Runner-up Kevin Higginbotham 0.149 12.120 12.07 109.47 Hot August Nights 8/17/2016
               
Jr Street Winner Jazzy McGrew         Hot August Nights 8/17/2016
Runner-up Damien Chinn         Hot August Nights 8/17/2016
               
Jr Dragster Winner Michelle Brown         Hot August Nights 8/17/2016
               
Fox Winner Virginia Wright 0.202 10.39 10.453 123.49 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Runner-up Denice Meadows 0.209 11.30 11.385 118.87 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Semis Suzi Bundy         Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
               
Box Gambler Winner Brent Hodson 0.025 8.22 8.219 166.02 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Runner-up Valerie Hodson 0.050 9.92 9.865 133.63 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Semis Jim Hamlin         Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
  Kent Patnode         Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
               
No Box Gambler Winner Terry Holloway 0.049 9.36 9.358 144.55 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Runner-up David Hanson -0.015 9.66 11.692 77.94 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Semis Josh Howell         Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
  Steve Stormor         Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
               
Index 9.60 Winner Terry Holloway 0.164 9.60 9.626 137.67 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Runner-up David Hanson 0.140 9.60 9.673 137.15 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
               
Index 10.60 Winner John Elliott 0.034 10.60 10.703 119.34 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Runner-up Angela Peterson 0.172 10.60 10.597 125.20 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
               
Index 11.60 Winner Dustin Brewington 0.155 11.60 11.698 109.01 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Runner-up Josh Howell 0.100 11.60 11.880 114.21 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
            Fox Hunt  
Index 12.60 Winner Steve Stormo 0.116 12.60 12.607 104.77 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Runner-up Larry Wilhelm 0.171 12.60 12.563 107.14 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Semis Mike Setterlund         Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
               
Jr Dragster Natalie Waggoner 0.018 7.77 7.796 81.49 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Runner-up Michelle Brown 0.102 12.26 12.229 50.47 Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
Semis Jazzy McGrew         Fox Hunt 8/6/2016
               
Hot Rod 1 Winner Ryan Widhalm 0.016 10.68 10.681 125.78 Vintiques 8/5/2016
Runner-up Dave Denning 0.026 11.35 11.323 118.71 Vintiques 8/5/2016
Semis John Wilgus         Vintiques 8/5/2016
  Roy Scroggins         Vintiques 8/5/2016
               
Hot Rod 2 Winner Justin Cooper 0.021 12.09 12.349 95.47 Vintiques 8/5/2016
Runner-up Tony Landis 0.095 12.58 13.276 98.25 Vintiques 8/5/2016
Semis Jim Mitchell         Vintiques 8/5/2016
  Todd Paulson         Vintiques 8/5/2016
               
King of the 509 Steven Horwath 0.282   10.249 137.19 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Runner-up Frank Tamez 0.476   11.075 130.90 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Semis Harold Chinn         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Outlaw Winner Trevor Holland 0.147   8.407 171.62 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Runner-up Eddy Whipple 0.164   9.602 135.89 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Semis Zach Metcalf         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Non-Turbo Import Alex Cortez 0.616   11.256 119.69 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Runner-up Jose Farias 0.620   14.348 96.22 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Motorcycle Winner Tony Danford 0.213   12.406 109.07 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Runner-up Tracy Parkhurst 0.042   12.877 109.44 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Semis Bradley Barnes         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Index 9.60 Winner Terry Holloway         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Runner-up Mat Athinson         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Semis Doug Chicklinsky         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Index 10.60 Winner Brian Jennen 0.142   10.653 114.72 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Runner-up Dennis Dorsey 0.186   10.539 117.60 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Semis Don McClure         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Semis Charlie Febur         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Index 11.60 Winner Dustin Brewington 0.225   11.837 99.73 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Runner-up Ross Cyr 0.226   12.921 116.05 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Semis Sam Thomas         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Index 12.60 Winner Steve Stormo 0.143   12.616 106.90 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Runner-up Morris Boggess 0.194   12.616 109.02 Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
Semis William Listy         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Best Appearing Car Eddy Whipple 1963 Chevy Nova         Battle in the Desert Detroit vs Import 7/16/2016
               
Blown Alcohol Thunder Kyle Hansen 0.195   4.268 166.20 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Runner-up Dane Lachelt 0.179   4.179 170.39 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Semis Brent Jones         Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
  Greg Borgons         Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
               
Box Gambler David Thornton 0.023 7.50 7.516 179.14 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Runner-up Jim Hamlin 0.058 8.20 8.232 162.68 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Semis Dave Secondi         Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
               
No Box Gambler Bob Bundy 0.045 12.69 12.563 108.68 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Runner-up Ryan Widhalm -0.013 10.66 10.706 126.45 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Semis Gene Hegle         Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
               
Index 9.60 Terry Holloway 0.081 9.60 9.547 140.84 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Runner-up Ron Pister 0.213 9.60 9.447 134.06 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
               
Index 10.60 John Elliott 0.063 10.60 10.595 115.77 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Runner-up Steve Canton 0.124 10.60 10.594 131.48 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Semis Chris Ling         Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
               
Index 11.60 Grant Crosswhite 0.189 11.60 11.719 110.66 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Runner-up Frank Flett 0.326 11.60 11.626 115.81 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
               
Index 12.60 Bob Bundy 0.117 12.60 12.890 88.53 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Runner-up Steve Stormo 0.125 12.60 12.589 103.37 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Semis Walt Pearce         Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
               
Jr Dragster Levi Burke 0.044 7.90 7.853 82.68 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Runner-up Jazzy McGrew -0.011 7.90 7.989 81.84 Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
Semis Michelle Brown         Nitro Nights Under the Lights 7/2/2016
               
Corvette Winner Brent Hodson 0.150 8.20 8.372 90.46 Vette Fest & Powder Puff 6/10/2016
Runner-up Jennifer McKenna 0.437 8.40 8.206 91.69 Vette Fest & Powder Puff 6/10/2016
Semis Hank Tinkham         Vette Fest & Powder Puff 6/10/2016
               
Powder Puff Winner Jennifer McKenna 0.098 8.20 8.248 79.36 Vette Fest & Powder Puff 6/10/2016
Runner-up Suzi Bundy 0.176 9.62 9.707 71.18 Vette Fest & Powder Puff 6/10/2016
             
NW Nostalgia Tour Winner: John Selman         NW Nostalgia Tour 5/29/2016
Runner-up Tracy Weingard         NW Nostalgia Tour 5/29/2016
               
Diesel Pickup Winner: Suzi Bundy         Diesel Truck Drags 5/20/2016
Runner-up: Ryker Van Belle         Diesel Truck Drags 5/20/2016
               
Class 8 Winner: Bill Weissenfluh         Diesel Truck Drags 5/20/2016
Runner-up: Dew McWhite         Diesel Truck Drags 5/20/2016
               
Box Winner: Steve Glenn 0.003 9.90 9.890 134.93 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runner-up: Al Chinn -0.013 9.41 9.420 138.97 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Andy Schlenker         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Dave Secondi         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Non-Box Winner: Mike Merk 0.068 11.27 11.339 103.37 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runner-up: Dustin Brewington 0.204 11.66 11.649 102.63 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Morris Boggess,          Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Jim Wiford         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner: Steve Stormo         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runer-up: Terry Holloway         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Junior  Winner: Natalie Waggoner 0.108 7.76 7.762 81.54 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runner-up: Brit Bann 0.169 9.34 9.422 69.00 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Dylanie Petersohn         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Consolation Winner: Steve Thompson 0.210 7.51 7.532 177.44 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Runner-up: Karen Holloway 0.066 10.08 10.184 129.21 Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Walt Pearce,          Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
Semis: Josh Wilkening         Spring Classic Gamblers #2 4/3/2016
               
Box Winner: Al Chinn         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Steve Glenn         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Non-Box Winner: Josh Howell         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Larry Wilhelm         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner: Raymond Rhoads III         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runer-up: Dakota Russell         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Junior Lightning Winner: Treyton Bann         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Haylie Crawford         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Junior Thunder Winner: Brit Bann         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Dylanie Petersohn         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
               
Consolation Winner: Terry Holloway         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016
Runner-up: Rick Chase         Spring Classic Gamblers #1 4/2/2016

 

Summit Series

Brian Jennen - 4/23/16  David Hill - 4/23/16  John Plaster - 4/23/16  Jerry Gossette - 4/23/16 
Anastazja Gossette - 4/23/16
 
Natalie Waggoner - 4/23/16  Tod Haste 5/7/16 am Caitlyn Bishop - 5/7/16 am
and
Haylie Crawford - runner up
Josh Walkenhauer - 5/7/16 am
Terry Holloway - 5/7/16 am Dustin Brewington - 5/7/16 am Bob Henrie 5/7/16 pm Darrell Pasher - 5/7/16 pm
 
Dave Oien - 5/7/16 pm  Larry Wilhelm - 5/7/16 pm Parker Miller - 5/7/16 pm  Haylie Crawford - 5/7/16 pm 
Andy Schlenker - 5/28/16 Brandon Reaves - 5/28/16 Ted Brown - 5/28/16 Troy Adams - 5/28/16
Adam Tabor and Andy Tabor / 5/29/16 Chelsea Widhalm - 5/29/16 Denise Jarnecke - 5/29/16 Steve Miller - 5/29/16
Zee Gossette - 5/29/16 Yeshua Wilcox - 5/29/16 Anastazja Gossette - 6/4/16 Chelsea Widhalm - 6/4/16
Jason Cooper - 6/4/16 Larry Wilhelm - 6/4/16 Terry Holloway - 6/4/16 Valerie Jo Hodson - 6/4/16
Tim Curtis - 6/25/16 Jeff Havens - 6/25/16 Anastazja Gossette - 6/25/16 Jazzy McGrew - 6/25/16
Bill Cadle - 6/25/16 Chris Ormsby - 9/24/16 Dion Martin - 9/24/16 Kaden Bean - 9/24/16
Robert Steffen - 9/24/16 Terry Holloway - 9/24/16 Kort Holbrook - 9/25/16 Chelsea Widhalm - 9-25/16
   
  Shannon Hensley - 9/25/16 Robert Steffen - 9/25/16  


Class Driver RT Dial-in ET MPH Race Date
Super Pro Winner Tommy Burke 7.398 185.52     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Runner-up James Laitila 9.065 149.13     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Semis Dave Secondi         Summit #10 9/25/2016
               
Pro Winner Robert Steffen 10.519 126.68     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Runner-up Denise Jarnecke 9.100 146.15     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Semis Drew Thompson         Summit #10 9/25/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Terry Holloway 9.491 124.48     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Runner-up Joe Berney 9.373 133.94     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Semis Brad Crawford         Summit #10 9/25/2016
Semis           Summit #10 9/25/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Shannon Hensley 12.275 94.91     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Runner-up Larry Wilhelm Broke       Summit #10 9/25/2016
Semis Jerry Gossette         Summit #10 9/25/2016
Semis Troy Adams         Summit #10 9/25/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Chelsea Widhalm 7.916 82.07     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Runner-up Korban Lewis 7.909 81.55     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Semis Jazzy McGrew         Summit #10 9/25/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Kort Holbrook 12.052 51.90     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Runner-up Jacob Laitila 9.301 69.69     Summit #10 9/25/2016
Semis Corby Taggart         Summit #10 9/25/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Chris Ormsby     10.231 132.99 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Runner-up James Laitila     9.017 150.30 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Semis Wally Cronin         Summit #9 9/24/2016
               
Pro Winner Robert Steffen     10.459 127.33 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Runner-up Kurt Keepfer     13.716 104.91 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Semis Robby Hornby         Summit #9 9/24/2016
               
            Summit #9 9/24/2016
Bike/Sled Winner Dion Martin     9.800 130.03 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Runner-up Terry Holloway     9.615 143.03 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #9 9/24/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Peter Oliviero     12.006 107.55 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Runner-up Charlie Richards     12.858 99.43 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Semis Shannon Hensley         Summit #9 9/24/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Kaden Bean     7.982 81.39 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Runner-up Jazzy McGrew     7.936 81.39 Summit #9 9/24/2016
Semis Haylie Crawford         Summit #9 9/24/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Corby Taggart         Summit #9 9/24/2016
Runner-up Ryan Warnke         Summit #9 9/24/2016
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #9 9/24/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Scott Holbrook 0.072 10.460 10.484 120.19 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Runner-up Brent Hodson 0.042 8.210 11.323 77.45 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis David Eveland         Summit #8 8/20/2016
               
Pro Winner Brian Jennen 0.042 10.400 10.399 124.15 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Runner-up Jeff Staley 0.039 10.590 10.540 119.58 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Virginia Wright         Summit #8 8/20/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Terry Holloway 0.035 9.410 9.436 131.65 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Runner-up Steve Miller 0.121 9.230 9.381 149.25 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Gene Hegle         Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Joe Berney         Summit #8 8/20/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Bill Cadle 0.172 12.310 12.296 115.03 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Runner-up Marc Hanna 0.101 12.050 12.030 106.74 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Cindy Fluaitt         Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Candy Caldwell         Summit #8 8/20/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Jordin Howell 0.021 8.120 8.153 77.93 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Runner-up Josh Schmanke -0.017 7.930 7.944 82.07 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Caitlyn Bishop         Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Chelsea Widhalm         Summit #8 8/20/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Anastazja Gossette 0.098 8.950 9.035 74.94 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Runner-up Kort Holbrook 0.078 8.950 9.035 74.94 Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #8 8/20/2016
Semis Lindsey Miller         Summit #8 8/20/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Jeff Havens 0.015 7.26 8.149 117.23 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Runner-up Andy Schlenker -0.010 7.64     Summit #7 6/25/2016
Semis David Hill         Summit #7 6/25/2016
               
Pro Winner Tim Curtis 0.048 11.72 11.717 111.12 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Runner-up Phil Fluaitt 0.073 10.64 10.621 120.83 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Semis John Elliott         Summit #7 6/25/2016
  Dick Parker         Summit #7 6/25/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Bob Henrie 0.007 9.34 9.368 125.87 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Runner-up Steve Miller 0.073 8.40 9.163 152.61 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Semis Dion Martin         Summit #7 6/25/2016
  Terry Holloway         Summit #7 6/25/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Bill Cadle 0.113 12.00 11.976 116.91 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Runner-up Kevin Higginbotham -0.003 12.34 12.272 107.11 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Semis Morris Boggess         Summit #7 6/25/2016
  Larry Wilhelm         Summit #7 6/25/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Jazzlynn McGrew 0.046 7.90 7.926 81.85 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Runner-up William Bishop 0.188 7.96 8.054 80.42 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Semis Chelsea Widhalm         Summit #7 6/25/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Anastazja Gossette 0.001 9.07 9.097 74.46 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Runner-up Kort Holbrook 0.208 11.97 11.967 53.24 Summit #7 6/25/2016
Semis Payton Jankowics         Summit #7 6/25/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Valerie Jo Hodson 0.007 9.87 9.874 133.39 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Runner-up Benji Martin 0.013 7.71 7.732 165.04 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Scott Holbrook         Summit #6 6/4/2016
               
Pro Winner Jason Cooper 0.031 11.52 11.546 114.88 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Runner-up Jeff Staley 0.121 10.78 10.872 121.45 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Denise Jarnecke         Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Jim Bonner         Summit #6 6/4/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Terry Holloway 0.031 9.42 9.397 139.92 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Runner-up Dan Norlin 0.044 11.50 11.463 114.21 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Steve Stormo         Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #6 6/4/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Larry Wilhelm 0.069 12.22 12.276 109.06 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Runner-up Morris Boggess -0.074 12.51 12.529 109.99 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Jennifer McKenna         Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Kevin Higginbotham         Summit #6 6/4/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Chelsea Widhalm 0.013 7.91 7.943 81.80 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Runner-up Haylie Crawford 0.118 7.93 7.928 81.98 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Jazzlynn McGrew         Summit #6 6/4/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Anastazja Gossette 0.116 8.90 9.050 73.44 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Runner-up Lindsey Miller -0.026 11.90 11.991 52.31 Summit #6 6/4/2016
Semis Corby Taggert         Summit #6 6/4/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Yeshua Wilcox 0.016 7.36 7.348 183.74 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Runner-up Andy Tabor 0.072 11.75 11.723 112.93 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Forest Fincher         Summit #5 5/29/2016
               
Pro Winner Denise Jarnecke 0.001 9.07 9.080 143.31 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Runner-up Joe Billings 0.046 11.27 11.308 117.49 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Bob Richards         Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Tony Becar         Summit #5 5/29/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Steve Miller 0.052 8.34 8.397 172.44 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Runner-up Ted Brown -0.002 9.60 9.637 140.49 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Dan Norlin         Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Gene Hegle         Summit #5 5/29/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Adam Tabor 0.022 12.19 12.143 111.85 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Runner-up Ryan Widhalm 0.018 12.94 12.885 105.85 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Kenny O'Keefe         Summit #5 5/29/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Chelsea Widhalm 0.030 7.95 7.967 81.84 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Runner-up Haylie Crawford -0.015 7.90 7.903 82.13 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Jazzy McGrew         Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Devin Lewis         Summit #5 5/29/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Anastazja Gossette 0.097 9.22 9.170 67.16 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Runner-up Payton Jankowics 0.075 8.90 8.823 73.32 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Lindsey Miller         Summit #5 5/29/2016
               
Super Comp Winner Trecor Harkema 0.054 8.90 8.902 152.31 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Runner-up Tom Bachand 0.021 8.90 8.886 166.85 Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Dale Green         Summit #5 5/29/2016
Semis Jackson Gradin         Summit #5 5/29/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Andy Schlenker 0.034 7.70 7.704 168.53 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Runner-up Casey Nelson 0.131 8.04 8.002 161.14 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis David Hill         Summit #4 5/28/2016
               
Pro Winner Brandon Reaves 0.026 11.27 11.483 93.78 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Runner-up Dustin Ward -0.018 10.48 15.562 53.80 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Mike Merk         Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Ashley Thompson         Summit #4 5/28/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Ted Brown 0.087 9.74 9.765 136.79 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Runner-up Mark Sires -0.010 8.94 9.002 148.78 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Brad Crawford         Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Chris Benda         Summit #4 5/28/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Troy Adams 0.054 13.23 13.198 98.79 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Runner-up Marc Hanna -0.064 12.00 11.966 111.24 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Mike Setterlund         Summit #4 5/28/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Chelsea Widhalm 0.069 8.01 8.050 80.27 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Runner-up Devin Lewis -0.003 7.99 7.988 80.84 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Hunter Jackson         Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Haylie Crawford         Summit #4 5/28/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Cooper Chun 0.056 9.12 9.206 67.28 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Runner-up Parker Miller 0.324 9.06 9.026 72.17 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Corby Taggert         Summit #4 5/28/2016
               
Super Comp Winner Ty Anderson 0.018 8.90 8.889 169.39 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Runner-up Dale Green 0.042 8.90 8.877 179.49 Summit #4 5/28/2016
Semis Trevor Harkema         Summit #4 5/28/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Darrell Pasher 0.027 7.08 7.066 103.16 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Chris Berend 0.040 6.60 6.567 104.35 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Tommy Burke         Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Pro Winner Dave Oien 0.057 6.53 6.532 104.69 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up James Hornby 0.009 7.23 7.220 95.72 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Brian Jennen         Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Bob Henrie 0.019 5.78 5.769 115.41 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Ken Morgan 0.069 7.60 7.549 90.54 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Brad Crawford         Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Larry Wilhelm 0.034 7.75 7.773 84.49 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Jerry Gossette 0.070 8.37 8.385 80.02 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Bill Cadle         Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Haylie Crawford 0.122 7.95 8.002 80.97 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Nathan Watts 0.065 8.22 8.215 78.41 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Jazzy McGrew         Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Caitlyn Bishop         Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Parker Miller 0.384 8.97 9.050 71.16 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Runner-up Jackson Watts 0.230 12.33 12.251 52.32 Summit #3 5/7/2016
Semis Brit Bann         Summit #3 5/7/2016
               
Super Pro Winner Todd Fricke 0.022 7.74 7.749 165.22 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Scott Holbrook 0.000 10.58 10.634 122.63 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Cheryl Wentz         Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Benji Martin         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Pro Winner Tod Haste 0.016 10.62 10.623 124.17 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Josh Fuerstenberg 0.018 11.15 11.160 118.81 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Jason Cooper         Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Larry McLanahan         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner Terry Holloway 0.041 9.49 9.519 140.36 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Brandon Esperson 0.065 10.90 10.812 121.52 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Sportsman Winner Dustin Brewington 0.064 12.22 12.277 108.38 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Larry Wilhelm 0.111 12.47 12.459 107.44 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Cindy Fluaitt         Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Bill Cadle         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner Haylie Crawford 0.079 8.00 7.988 81.05 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Caitlyn Bishop 0.097 7.90 7.969 81.87 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis N/A         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner Josh Walkenhauer 0.222 9.15 9.228 67.63 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Runner-up Parker Miller -0.028 8.92 9.082 71.38 Summit #2 5/7/2016
Semis Payton Jankowics         Summit #2 5/7/2016
               
Super Pro Winner: David Hill 0.025 7.33 7.332 183.15 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Andy Schlenker 0.017 7.67 7.668 175.33 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Chris Berend         Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Scott Holbrook         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Pro Winner: Brian Jennen 0.011 10.41 10.473 123.57 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Jeff Staley 0.056 10.65 10.685 122.28 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Jim Wiford         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Bike/Sled Winner: John Plaster 0.152 9.20 9.235 143.42 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runer-up: Steve Miller 0.146 8.50 8.542 132.45 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis: Dan Norlin         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Sportsman Winner: Jerry Gossette 0.051 13.25 13.257 94.13 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Brian Seaberg 0.063 13.50 13.440 97.38 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Robert Garza         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Jr Lightning Winner: Natalie Waggoner 0.088 7.92 8.054 72.97 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Caitlyn Waggoner 0.206 7.90 7.965 81.43 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Caitlyn Bishop         Summit #1 4/23/2016
               
Jr Thunder Winner: Anastazja Gossette 0.126 9.07 9.104 74.15 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Runner-up: Donald Barnes 0.210 8.90 8.923 71.43 Summit #1 4/23/2016
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #1 4/23/2016

 

Street Legal

Bob Bundy - 5/27/16 Dalton Keller - 5/27/16 Terry Holloway - 5/27/16 Dave Denning - 5/27/16
       
Tony Adams - 9/16/16 Terry Holloway - 9/16/16  Mark McKenna - 9/16/16  Ken Morgan - 9-16-16 
 
Damien Chinn Jr - 9/16/16  Dave Hornby - 9/23/16 Gary Gandee Jr - 9/23/16 Damien Chinn - 9/23/16
   
  Jennifer McKenna - 9/23/16 Steve Stormo - 9/23/16  


Class Driver RT Dial-in ET MPH Race Date
Street Legal Winner Jennifer McKenna     12.361 116.73 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Runner-up James Packer     15.180 85.68 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Semis Fred Cook         Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
               
Mopar Winner Gary Gandee Jr     16.396 85.00 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Runner-up Roy Scroggins     15.304 51.18 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Semis Chris Ling         Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
               
Street Bike Winner Steve Stormo     12.770 102.86 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Runner-up Michael Martinez     10.205 107.68 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Semis Harold Chinn         Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Semis Ken Morgan         Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
               
Jr Street Winner Damien Chinn         Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Runner-up Jazzy McGrew         Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
               
All Run Winner Robby Hornby     9.570 139.16 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Runner-up Brian Jennen     10.267 130.71 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Semis Jim Hamlin         Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
               
King of the Valley Winner Gary Gandee Jr     16.391 81.92 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Runner-up Steve Stormo     12.474 101.70 Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
Semis Jennifer McKenna         Street Legal #7 9/23/2016
               
Street Legal Winner Tony Adams 0.087 11.78 11.971 98.47 Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
Runner-up William Jankowski 0.009 13.80 14.485 97.21 Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
Semis Walt Pearce         Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
               
Mopar Winner Mark McKenna 0.092 11.40 11.427 115.60 Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
Runner-up David Denning 0.016 11.35 11.454 112.83 Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
Semis Dale Sisk         Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
               
Street Bike Winner Ken Morgan         Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
Runner-up Steve Stormo         Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
               
Jr Street Winner Damien Chinn 0.310 9.10 9.420 74.00 Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
               
All Run Winner Terry Holloway 0.042 9.44 9.465 142.31 Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
Runner-up Charles Hamil -0.035 11.87 11.893 111.87 Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
Semis Keith Studdard         Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
Semis Jim Hamlin         Street Legal #6 9/16/2016
               
Street Legal Grant Crosswhite 0.043 10.970 13.05 69.05 Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Runner-up Tony Landis 0.263 12.580 24.81 39.65 Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Semis Marc Hanna         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
               
Mopar David Denning -0.061 11.360 11.42 119.60 Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Runner-up David Stanton -0.085 13.340 13.51 94.45 Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Semis Roy Scroggins         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
               
Jr Street Winner William Bishop         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Runner-up Jazzy McGrew         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Semis Damien Chinn         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
               
All Run Terry Holloway 0.057 10.120 10.29 115.83 Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Runner-up Loren Phinney 0.079 12.950 13.29 103.02 Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Semis Conrad Southards         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
               
Jr Dragster Winner Payton Jankowics         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Runner-up Caitlyn Bishop         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
Semis Michelle Brown         Street Legal #5 8/19/2016
               
Street Legal Bob Bundy 0.061 12.60 12.605 108.43 Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
Runner-up Jennifer McKenna 0.133 12.60 12.502 110.63 Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
Semis Shawn Conant         Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
               
Mopar Dan Ridgley 0.067 13.44 13.490 104.78 Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
Runner-up David Denning 0.006 11.28 11.459 120.46 Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
Semis Bill Cadle         Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
               
Jr Street Winner Damien Chinn         Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
               
All Run Virginia Wright 0.081 10.36 10.388 129.05 Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
Runner-up Terry Holloway 0.016 9.28 9.405 143.70 Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
Semis Charlie Richards         Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
               
Jr Dragster Winner Levi Burke 0.087 7.90 8.012 68.63 Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
Runner-up Michelle Brown 0.087 11.90 11.951 53.03 Street Legal #4 7/1/2016
               
Street Legal Winner Tony Adams 0.090 11.56 11.654 108.59 Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
Runner-up Jennifer McKenna -0.032 12.40 12.426 116.98 Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
Semis Grant Crosswhite         Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
               
Mopar Winner Bill Cadle 0.144 12.01 12.545 114.64 Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
Runner-up Mark McKenna -0.114 11.31 11.321 117.58 Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
Semis Roy Scroggins         Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
               
All Run Winner Terry Holloway 0.016 9.33 9.411 140.77 Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
Runner-up Steve Stormo 0.055 12.31 12.388 105.68 Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
Semis Conrad Southards         Street Legal #3 6/24/2016
               
Street Legal Winner Jennifer McKenna 0.045 12.67 12.692 106.14 Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Runner-up Tony Adams 0.144 11.85 11.840 117.61 Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Semis Walt Pearce         Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Semis Eddie Jasso Jr         Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
               
Mopar Winner David Denning 0.115 11.37 11.393 119.06 Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Runner-up Bill Cadle 0.161 17.01 16.857 80.16 Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Semis David Stanton         Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Semis John Miller         Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
               
Street Bike Winner Steve Stormo 0.100 12.47 12.584 104.45 Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Runner-up Ken Morgan 0.192 12.12 12.163 106.37 Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
               
All Run Winner Terry Holloway 0.026 9.47 9.501 128.58 Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Runner-up Rick Payment 0.063 11.88 11.933 111.53 Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
Semis Tod Haste         Street Legal #2 6/3/2016
               
High School Winner Dalton Keller 0.012 13.49 13.521 102.16 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Runner-up Branden Denten 0.302 12.95 12.882 108.05 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Semis Shelby Lions         Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Semis Ryan Widhalm         Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
               
Street Legal Winner Bob Bundy 0.032 12.53 12.626 108.13 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Runner-up Tony Adams 0.071 11.52 11.579 122.38 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Semis Brad Rydbherg         Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Semis Walt Pearce         Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
               
Mopar Winner David Denning 0.160 11.20 11.216 121.29 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Runner-up Craig Klages 0.086 11.48 11.352 118.31 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Semis David Stanton         Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
               
Street Bike Winner Brandon Hinton 0.015 9.67 9.736 142.45 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Runner-up Ken Morgan -0.020 12.06 12.137 106.38 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Semis Steve Stormo         Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
               
All Run Winner Terry Holloway 0.093 9.33 9.350 136.75 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Runner-up Brian Jennen 0.060 10.24 10.325 131.96 Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Semis Jeff Staley         Street Legal #1 5/27/2016
Semis Mike Merk         Street Legal #1 5/27/2016