2013 Winners Circle

Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing over 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

2015 Winners Circle

Non-Point Races

     

Tommy Burke 3/29/15 Jerry Gossette 3/29/15 Denise Jarnecke 4/18/15 Pat Osmundson 4/18/15
Dana Olson 4/19/15 Natalie Waggoner  4/19/15 Wallace Cronin 4/19/15 Tracy Weingard 4/26/15
Devin Bouchey 5/15/15 Jerry Wright 5/15/15 Chuy Esparza 7/18/15 Daniel Pirestani 7/18/15
Glen Trejo 7/18/15 John Elliott 7/18/15 Mike Johnson 7/18/15 Roy Macomber Jr. 7/18/15
Steve Stormo 7/18/15 Terry Holloway 7/18/15 Roy Macomber Jr. 7/31/15 Justin Cooper 7/31/15
Steven Porter 7/31/15 Kent Patnode 7/31/15 Brent Jones 8/1/15 Jazzy McGrew 8/26/15
Jennifer McKenna 8/26/15 Kevin Higgenbotham & Terry Holloway
 8/26/15
David Jennings 9/19/15 Sabrina Berry 9/19/15
 
Steve Hahn 9/19/15 Rick Payment 9/19/15 Chris Ormsby 9/26/15 Best Appearing Car  
Fred Cook 9/25/2015  King of the Valley Denise Jarnecke 9/27/2015  King of the Track
Al Chinn 10/17/15 Don Bruya & Brian Jennen 10/17/15 Jake Nickerson 10/17/15 Parker Miller 10/17/15
Tod Haste 10/17/15 Brian Jennen 10/18/15 Parker Miller 10/18/15 Robert Steffen 10/18/15
   
  Yeshua Wilcox 10/18/15 Steve Johnson 10/18/15  

Class Driver Dial-In RT ET MPH Race Date
Box Winner Steve Johnson 6.62 0.012 6.617 102.61 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Runner-up Cheryl Wentz 7.99 0.013 7.985 85.36 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Semis Chris Hill         Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
  Troy Cooley         Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
               
No Box Pro Winner Robert Steffen 6.65 0.03 6.653 102.05 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Runner-up Ryan Widhalm 7.13 -0.01 7.116 96.03 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Semis Brad Crawford         Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
  Drew Thompson         Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
               
No Box Sportsman Winner Brian Jennen 8.11 0.066 8.122 83.75 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Runner-up Candy Caldwell 8.75 0.195 8.603 81.50 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Semis Jerry Gossette         Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
  Bill Cadle         Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Yeshua Wilcox 8.09 0.112 8.117 80.02 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Runner-up Jazzy McGrew 8.29 -0.039 8.337 77.25 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Semis Chelsea Widhalm         Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Parker Miller 11.58 0.139 11.629 52.84 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Runner-up Dylanie Petersohn 9.10 0.139 9.345 59.09 Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
Semis Ian Theofelis         Trick or Treat Classic #2 10/18/2015
               
Box Winner Al Chinn 5.94 0.018 5.943 114.44 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Runner-up Cheryl Wentz 8.02 0.009 8.012 85.36 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Semis Don Asbury         Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
  Troy Cooley         Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
               
No Box Pro Winner Tod Haste 6.79 0.021 6.820 100.31 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Runner-up Ryan Widhalm 7.14 0.039 7.113 95.94 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Semis Jesse Howell         Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
               
No Box Sportsman Winner Don Bruya 9.43 0.046 9.463 75.48 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Runner-up Brian Jennen 8.14 0.118 8.154 82.66 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Semis Rubin Brost         Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
  Roy Macomber         Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Jake Nickerson 7.90 0.013 8.012 83.20 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Runner-up Haylie Crawford  7.98 -0.073 8.03 82.12 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Semis Ryan Widhalm         Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Parker Miller 11.58 0.060 11.599 53.00 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Runner-up Ian Theofelis 9.11 0.048 9.08 72.11 Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
Semis Dylanie Petersohn         Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
  Brit Bann         Trick or Treat Classic #1 10/17/2015
               
King of the Track Winner Denise Jarnecke 9.07 0.138 9.14 146.22 King of the Track 9/27/2015
Runner-up Brandon Esperson 11.54 -0.036 11.692 106.38 King of the Track 9/27/2015
Semis Pat Osmundson         King of the Track 9/27/2015
  Larry Wilhelm         King of the Track 9/27/2015
               
NW Nostalgia Tour Winner Tracy Weingard 9.65 0.021 9.723 129.73 NW Nostalgia Tour 9/27/2015
Runner-up Gene Rawson 10.80 0.155 10.8 121.45 NW Nostalgia Tour 9/27/2015
               
VW Pro Winner David Jennings 12.44 0.060 12.486 103.35 Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
Runner-up Jeff Pole 13.30 0.229 13.485 98.92 Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
Semis Joe Abele         Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
               
VW Sportsman Winner Steve Hahn 17.36 -0.11 17.375 81.80 Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
Runner-up Beau Tucker BROKE       Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
Semis Ron Anderson         Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
  Steven Allgaver         Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
               
Cash Bash Winner Rick Payment 12.08 18.000 12.19 111.15 Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
Runner-up Jim Hamlin 11.93 0.073 11.926 11.87 Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
Semis John Elliott         Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
  Drew Thompson         Volkswagen Drags 9/19/2015
               
Jr Dragster Winner Jazzy McGrew 9.92 0.082 8.943 73.31 Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
Runner-up Jaxon Hughes 8.13 0.014 8.251 79.86 Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
Semis Dylanie Petersohn         Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
               
No Box Winners Kevin Higginbotham - -     Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
(Tie) Terry Holloway - -     Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
Semis Karen Holloway, Jim Hamlin         Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
               
Fox Class Winner Jennifer McKenna 12.53 0.111 12.441 116.08 Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
Runner-up Karen Holloway 10.45 0.179 10.292 128.42 Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
Semis Tammy Pool, Denice Meadows         Fox Hunt 8/26/2015
               
Box Winner: Pat Osmundson 10.20 0.009 10.208 130.60 Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
Runner-up: Todd Fricke 7.75 0.093 7.759 169.93 Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
Semis Gene Thompson         Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
Semis Ryan Sams         Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
               
Non-Box Winner: Terry Holloway 9.44 0.066 9.465 144.69 Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
Runner-up: Kevin Higginbotham 11.85 0.046 11.895 111.38 Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
Semis Karen Holloway         Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
               
Junior Lightning Winner: Josh Walkenhauer 9.06 0.187 9.060 70.81 Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
Runner-up: Jazzy McGrew 8.90 0.165 8.870 74.52 Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
Semis Will Bishop         Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
               
Corvette Winner: Jennifer McKenna 12.65 -0.078 12.553 115.71 Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
Runner-up: Mike Smith 15.10 -0.025 12.553 91.43 Hot August Nights 8/19/2015
               
Hot Rod (11.99 & Faster) Roy Macomber 9.98 0.092 9.984 134.20 Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
Runner-up Grant Crosswhite 11.09 -0.014 11.092 122.64 Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
Semis David Denning         Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
               
Hot Rod (11.99 & Slower) Justin Cooper         Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
Runner-up Kevin Quesnel 12.09 0.053 12.201 96.44 Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
Semis Troy Adams 15.30 0.030 15.449 76.62 Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
               
Box Gamblers Kent Patnode         Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
Runner-up Jim Devine         Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
Semis Cheryl Wentz         Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
  Brent Hodson         Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
               
No Box Gamblers Terry Holloway 9.47 0.075 9.559 130.77 Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
Runner-up Dick Wentz 9.56 0.043 12.795 105.52 Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
Semis John Berger         Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
  Gary Gander Jr         Pepsi Hot Rod Nationals  7/31/2015
               
King of the Street Daniel Pirestani     10.344 135.70 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
Runner-Up Frank Tamez     10.574 132.04 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
               
Outlaw Import Winner Glen Trejo     9.703 154.40 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
Runner-Up Jayson Nostern     9.013 154.40 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
               
Turbo Winner Chuy Esparza         Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
Runner-Up Ivan Luna         Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
               
9.60 Winner Terry Holloway     9.648 132.82 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
Runner-Up Ron Pister     9.670 125.27 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
               
10.60 Winner John Elliott     10.872 97.55 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
Runner-Up Ruth Pister     12.757 72.55 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
               
11.60 Winner Steve Stormo         Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
Runner-Up Bob Bundy         Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
               
12.60 Winner Roy Macomber Jr     12.874 99.34 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
Runner-Up Dylan Sandbeck     12.770 111.87 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
               
Combat Vets Winner Mike Johnson     13.000 99.85 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
Runner-Up Tony Danford     13.042 96.80 Battle in the Desert 7/18/2015
               
Best Appearing Car Shawn Herbst 1960 Chevelle Nitro Nights Under the Lights 6/27/2015
Best Burnout Brent Jones Lawless Racing Nitro Nights Under the Lights 6/27/2015
Best Reaction Time Dane Lachelt Way Too Much Fun Racing Nitro Nights Under the Lights 6/27/2015
Best Appearing Crew Kelly Flansaas Rocky Mountain Thunder Nitro Nights Under the Lights 6/27/2015
               
Super Comp Winner Dale Green 8.90 0.032 8.929 166.97 Dee Adams Memorial 5/24/2015
Runner-up Dennis Boley 8.90 0.021 8.953 153.34 Dee Adams Memorial 5/24/2015
Semis Greg Pessemier         Dee Adams Memorial 5/24/2015
Semis David Thornton         Dee Adams Memorial 5/24/2015
               
Class 8 Winner Jerry Wright 22.40 0.304 24.210 65.87 Diesel Drags 5/15/2015
Runner-up Craig Vogel 21.20 0.198 21.079 69.26 Diesel Drags 5/15/2015
Semis Curtis Clark         Diesel Drags 5/15/2015
               
Diesel Pickup Winner Devin Bouchey 14.69 0.076 14.800 97.88 Diesel Drags 5/15/2015
Runner-up Michael Howard 14.20 0.409 14.250 97.93 Diesel Drags 5/15/2015
Semis William Madsen         Diesel Drags 5/15/2015
               
Winner Tracy Weingard 9.94 0.065 10.084 134.38 NW Nostalgia Tour 4/26/2015
Runner-up Denise Welch 12.17 0.353 12.132 109.23 NW Nostalgia Tour 4/26/2015
Semis Ron Larson         NW Nostalgia Tour 4/26/2015
               
 Winner Tracy Weingard 9.90 0.559 10.047 134.77 NW Nostalgia Tour 4/25/2015
Runner-up Gene Rawson 10.80 0.850 10.797 122.44 NW Nostalgia Tour 4/25/2015
Semis Larry Haigler         NW Nostalgia Tour 4/25/2015
Semis Ron Larson         NW Nostalgia Tour 4/25/2015
               
Box Winner: Wallace Cronin 6.46 2.082 6.92 99.38 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
Runner-up: Norm Braedt 6.44 -0.005 6.429 106.53 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
Semis James Packer         1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
Semis Todd Riley         1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
               
Non-Box Winner: Dana Olson 6.65 0.068 6.888 100.81 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
Runner-up: Bob Henrie 5.86 -0.128 5.93 116.18 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
Semis Mike Merk         1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
               
Junior Dragster Winner: Natalie Waggoner 7.97 0.082 7.970 81.08 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
Runner-up: Will Newkirk         1st Annual Spring Classic  1/8 Mile 4/19/2015
               
Box Winner:    Pat Osmundson 10.18 0.003 10.256 121.11 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/4 Mile 4/18/2015
Runner-up: Chet Powers 9.63 0.258 9.694 138.46 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/4 Mile 4/18/2015
Semis Norm Braedt         1st Annual Spring Classic  1/4 Mile 4/18/2015
Semis Tommy Burke         1st Annual Spring Classic  1/4 Mile 4/18/2015
               
Non-Box Winner: Denise Jarnecke 9.09 0.017 9.101 144.02 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/4 Mile 4/18/2015
Runner-up: Mike Sumner 11.03 0.000 11.069 120.24 1st Annual Spring Classic  1/4 Mile 4/18/2015
Semis Bill Cadle         1st Annual Spring Classic  1/4 Mile 4/18/2015
               
Box Winner: Tommy Burke 7.71 0.020 7.729 172.97 Season Opening Gamblers 3/29/2015
Runner-up: Pat Osmundson 10.14 0.022 10.168 131.63 Season Opening Gamblers 3/29/2015
Semis Gene Thompson         Season Opening Gamblers 3/29/2015
Semis Chet Powers         Season Opening Gamblers 3/29/2015
               
Non-Box Winner: Jerry Gossette 13.22 0.063 13.265 89.63 Season Opening Gamblers 3/29/2015
Runner-up: Shannon Hensley 12.90 0.040 12.861 97.03 Season Opening Gamblers 3/29/2015
Semis Terry Holloway         Season Opening Gamblers 3/29/2015
Semis Denice Meadows         Season Opening Gamblers 3/29/2015

Street Legal Drags

Dave Denning 5/8/15 Ryan Widhalm 5/8/15 Tony Adams 5/8/15 Pat Osmundsun 5/22/15
Ryan Sams 5/22/15 Tony Adams 5/22/15 Dave Denning 6/5/15 Grant Crosswhite 6/5/15
Jesse Neveu 6/26/15  Pat Osmundsun 6/26/15  Michael Smith 6/26/15  Bill Cadle 9/18/15
Courtnay Brost 9/18/15 Mike Wilson 9/18/15 Bill Cadle 9/25/15 Larry Wilhelm 9/25/15

Class Driver Dial-In RT ET MPH Race Date
Street Legal Winner Larry Wilhelm 12.28 0.046 12.295 108.78 Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
Runner-up Tony Adams 11.71 0.072 11.736 119.14 Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
Semis Michael Inglima         Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
Semis Dustin Brewington         Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
   
Mopar Winner Bill Cadle 12.04 0.136 12.053 111.66 Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
Runner-up Roy Scroggins 11.42 0.088 11.68 115.08 Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
Semis Dan Ridgley         Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
               
All Run Winner Fred Cook 11.77 0.052 11.828 113.29 Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
Runner-up Dick Wentz 12.51 0.088 12.535 105.63 Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
Semis Terry Holloway         Street Legal #6 9/25/2015
               
Street Legal Winner Courtnay Brost 12.78 0.051 12.842 105.23 Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
Runner-up Marc Hanna 11.50 0.085 11.591 114.47 Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
Semis Troy Adams         Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
               
Mopar Winner Bill Cadle 12.00 0.187 12.003 115.20 Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
Runner-up Dave Denning 11.13 -0.026 11.217 120.64 Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
Semis David Stanton         Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
               
All Run Winner Mike Wilson 9.34 0.057 9.491 139.81 Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
Runner-up Jim Hamlin 11.86 0.069 11.853 112.50 Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
Semis Clyde Reeves         Street Legal #5 9/18/2015
               
Street Legal Winner Michael Smith 15.17 0.228 15.305 89.56 Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
Runner-up Justin Wies 16.55 0.167 16.522 83.84 Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
Semis Eddie Jasso Jr         Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
               
Mopar Winner Pat Osmunsdon 10.20 3.638 14.304 117.81 Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
Runner-up Jay Horspool 11.84 0.152 11.827 114.48 Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
Semis David Denning         Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
               
All Run Winner Jesse Neveu 13.77 0.086 13.849 98.80 Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
Runner-up Karen Holloway 10.29 0.137 10.27 128.60 Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
Semis Bernie Pound, Fred Cook         Street Legal #4 6/26/2015
               
Street Legal Winner Grant Crosswhite 11.55 0.098 11.552 112.06 Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
Runner-up Troy Adams 13.90 0.115 14 96.71 Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
Semis Robert Martmer         Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
Semis Jake King         Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
               
Mopar Winner David Denning 11.25 0.059 11.312 120.72 Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
Runner-up Bob Bundy 10.91 0.101 10.896 119.14 Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
Semis Dana Olson         Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
               
All Run Winner Denise Jarnecke 9.01 0.049 9.086 133.25 Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
Runner-up Jim Hamlin 11.90 0.048 12.143 112.47 Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
Semis Steve Stormo         Street Legal #3 6/5/2014
               
Street Legal Winner: Tony Adams 11.67 0.122 11.667 119.15 Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
Runner-up Grant Crosswhite 11.30 0.112 11.281 117.87 Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
Semis Lanny Hughes         Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
               
Mopar Winner: Pat Osmundson 10.08 0.067 10.092 134.02 Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
Runner-up Dana Olson 10.23 0.077 10.21 130.35 Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
Semis Roy Scroggins         Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
               
All Run Winner: Ryan Sams 9.58 0.022 9.589 137.76 Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
Runner-up Cheryl Wentz 10.50 0.004 10.544 142.00 Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
Semis Chet Powers         Street Legal #2 5/22/2014
Semis Frank Flett            
               
High School Drags Winner Ryan Widhalm - Riverside Christian 12.77 0.118 13.22 83.07 Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Runner-up Ryan Vander Neulen - Zillah HS 14.50 0.162 15.94 83.61 Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Semis Ty Marsh         Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Semis Michael Wies         Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
               
Street Legal Winner Tony Adams 11.56 0.132 11.539 117.35 Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Runner-up Grant Crosswhite 11.45 LB3A 16.891 66.27 Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Semis James Packer         Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
               
Mopar Winner David Denning 11.23 0.041 11.276 109.22 Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Runner-up Bill Cadle 12.21 0.178 12.179 114.24 Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Semis Will Willingham         Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
               
All Run Winner Brad Crawford 9.48 0.301 9.927 135.23 Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Runner-up Ryan Sams 9.53 0.042 9.524 133.03 Street Legal #1 5/8/2015
Semis John Elliott         Street Legal #1 5/8/2015

 

Summit Series Races

John Plaster 4/25/15 Denise Jarnecke 4/26/15 Jazzy McGrew & Will Bishop 4/26/15 Jeff Havens 4/26/15
 
Jerry Gossette 4/26/15 Norm Braedt 4/26/15 Chad Dickinson 5/9/15 Jazzy McGrew 5/9/15 
     
Roy Macomber Jr 5/9/15  Ryan Widhalm 5/9/15 Terry Holloway 5/9/15 Donald Barnes 5/23/15
Jim Wiford 5/23/15 Rob Asbury 5/23/15 Jerry Gossette 5/23/15 Dick Wentz 5/24/15
Parker Miller 5/24/15 Todd Riley 5/24/15 Terry Holloway 5/24/15 Greg Kielman 5/24/15
Chelsea Widhalm 6/6/15 Kort Holbrook 6/6/15 Dustin Brewington 6/6/15 Kent Patnode 6/6/15
   
Roy Macomber Jr. 6/6/15 Sam Fogler 6/6/15 Benji Martin 6/27/15  Denise Jarnecke 6/27/15 
   
Dustin Brewington 6/27/15  Lindsey Miller 6/27/15 Bob Bundy 7/11/15 Dion Martin 7/11/15
Jesse Neveu 7/11/15 Josh Walkenhauer 7/11/15 Scott Holbrook 7/11/15 Cheryl Wentz 8/1/15
Denise Jarnecke 8/1/15 Josh Walkenhauer 8/1/15 Ryan Widhalm 8/1/15 Terry Holloway 8/1/15
Will Bishop 8/1/15 Dion Martin 9/26/15 Jaxon Hughes 9/26/15 Jazzy McGrew 9/26/15
Jeff Havens 9/26/15 Jerry Gossette 9/26/15 Jim Wiford 9/26/15 Brandon Esperson 9/27/15
 
Jazzy McGrew 9/27/15 Larry Wilhelm 9/27/15 Pat Osmundson 9/27/15  


Class Driver Dial-In RT ET MPH Race Date
Jr Thunder Winner Jazzy McGrew 9.03 0.047 9.084 71.71 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Runner-up Josh Walkenhauer 9.03 0.126 9.103 69.65 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Semis Jacob Laitila         Summit #11 9/27/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Devin Lewis 7.96 0.076 8.002 78.66 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Runner-up Will Bishop 8.00 0.096 8.050 81.09 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Semis Jaxon Hughes         Summit #11 9/27/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Brandon Esperson 11.56 0.111 11.591 103.63 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Runner-up Terry Holloway 9.36 0.027 9.524 142.54 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Semis Dion Martin         Summit #11 9/27/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Larry Wilhelm 12.29 0.041 12.302 100.97 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Runner-up Jesse Neveu 13.65 0.068 13.674 99.45 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Semis Courtnay Brost         Summit #11 9/27/2015
  Kevin Higginbotham         Summit #11 9/27/2015
               
Pro Winner Denise Jarnecke 9.13 0.056 9.141 145.91 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Runner-up Andy Jackson 11.66 -0.005 11.718 116.89 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Semis Don Eckman         Summit #11 9/27/2015
  Tom Williams         Summit #11 9/27/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Pat Osmundson 10.18 0.040 11.241 88.34 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Runner-up Chad Dickinson 10.29 0.002 18.132 68.87 Summit #11 9/27/2015
Semis Scott Holbrook         Summit #11 9/27/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Jazzy McGrew 8.90 0.036 8.98 73.78 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Runner-up Cole Dickhoff 11.92 0.057 11.991 55.25 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Semis Josh Walkenhauer         Summit #10 9/26/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Jaxon Hughes 7.96 0.071 8.007 82.40 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Runner-up Devin Lewis 7.91 0.086 7.893 79.95 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Semis Chelsea Widhalm         Summit #10 9/26/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Dion Martin 9.87 0.040 9.854 125.62 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Runner-up Terry Holloway 9.35 0.056 9.304 148.34 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #10 9/26/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Jerry Gossette  13.08 0.115 13.074 102.58 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Runner-up Jesse Neveu 13.41 -0.054 13.383 102.79 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Semis Peter Oliviero         Summit #10 9/26/2015
               
Pro Winner Jim Wiford 10.19 -0.012 11.813 79.24 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Runner-up Ryan Warter 11.65 -0.001 15.016 61.69 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Semis Scott Anderson         Summit #10 9/26/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Jeff Havens 7.07 -0.013 8.105 113.95 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Runner-up James Laitila 8.96 -0.015 8.941 152.41 Summit #10 9/26/2015
Semis Brian Carlquist         Summit #10 9/26/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Josh Walkenhauer 8.90 0.119 8.916 70.26 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Runner-up Anastazja Gossette 11.78 0.267 11.82 54.79 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #9 8/1/2015
  Will Newkirk         Summit #9 8/1/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Will Bishop 7.90 0.063 8.085 62.60 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Runner-up Jaxon Hughes 7.90 -0.029 7.933 82.69 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Semis Ryan Widhalm         Summit #9 8/1/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Terry Holloway 9.44 0.072 9.489 136.36 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Runner-up Joe Berney 9.20 0.123 9.228 138.52 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Semis Brad Crawford         Summit #9 8/1/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Ryan Widhalm 12.88 0.058 12.883   Summit #9 8/1/2015
Runner-up Kevin Higginbotham 12.00 -0.016 11.182   Summit #9 8/1/2015
Semis Morris Boggess         Summit #9 8/1/2015
  Jesse Howell         Summit #9 8/1/2015
               
Pro Winner Denise Jarnecke 9.10 0.04 9.112 147.58 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Runner-up Brian Miller 10.69 0.02 10.733 114.35 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Semis Fred Cook         Summit #9 8/1/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Cheryl Wentz 10.55 0.023 10.562 150.22 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Runner-up Todd Riley 9.35 0.015 9.397 130.92 Summit #9 8/1/2015
Semis Don Asbury         Summit #9 8/1/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Josh walkenhauer 8.90   8.968 71.32 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Runner-up Donald Barnes 8.93   9.038 71.32 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #8 7/11/2015
Semis Lindsey Miller         Summit #8 7/11/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Chelsea Widhalm 8.00   8.032 81.53 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Runner-up Ryan Widhalm 8.00   8.050 81.33 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Semis Haylie Crawford         Summit #8 7/11/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Dion Martin 9.97   9.978 128.40 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Runner-up Terry Holloway 9.50   9.497 128.40 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #8 7/11/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Jesse Neveu 13.48   13.513 97.83 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Runner-up Jesse Howell 12.01   12.067 112.35 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Semis Larry Wilhelm         Summit #8 7/11/2015
Semis Rick Payment         Summit #8 7/11/2015
               
Pro Winner Bob Bundy 10.78   10.776 123.35 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Runner-up Pat Neveu foul       Summit #8 7/11/2015
Semis David Denning         Summit #8 7/11/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Scott Holbrook 10.32   10.398 129.360 Summit #8 7/11/2015
Runner-up Brent Hodson foul       Summit #8 7/11/2015
Semis Benji Martin         Summit #8 7/11/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Lindsey Miller 12.15 0.130 12.174 52.80 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Runner-up Jazzy McGrew 8.91 0.137 8.941 73.18 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #7 6/27/2015
Semis Donald Barnes         Summit #7 6/27/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Chelsea Widhalm 8.02 0.057 8.09 81.64 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Runner-up Jaxon Hughes 7.98 0.149 7.965 82.49 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Semis Haylie Crawford, Will Bishop         Summit #7 6/27/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Jake Havens 8.06 8.060 8.087 163.36 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Runner-up Brad Crawford 9.53 9.530 9.486 143.61 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #7 6/27/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Dustin Brewington 13.02 0.097 13.005 101.31 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Runner-up Jesse Howell 12.23 -0.008 12.169 111.59 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Semis Jerry Gossette, Bill Cadle         Summit #7 6/27/2015
               
Pro Winner Denise Jarnecke 9.01 0.05 8.99 149.57 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Runner-up Mike Merk 11.17 -0.02 11.131 118.09 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Semis Roy Scroggins, David Denning         Summit #7 6/27/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Benji Martin 10.33 0.032 10.373 125.52 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Runner-up Katie Harkema 8.12 0.032 8.194 158.28 Summit #7 6/27/2015
Semis Chad Dickinson         Summit #7 6/27/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Kort Holbrook 11.98 0.039 12.164 51.17 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Runner-up Donald Barnes 8.93 0.115 8.886 72.28 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Semis Anastazja Gossette         Summit #6 6/6/2015
Semis Joshua Walkenhauer         Summit #6 6/6/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Chelsea Widhalm 7.91 0.008 7.952 80.59 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Runner-up Ryan Widhalm 7.96 0.015 8.032 82.34 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Semis William Bishop         Summit #6 6/6/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Sam Fogler 11.46 0.338 11.521 107.99 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Runner-up Brad Crawford 9.67 0.020 10.588 131.61 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Semis Joe Berney         Summit #6 6/6/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Dustin Brewington 12.94 0.073 12,932 105.58 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Runner-up Walt Pearce 13.83 0.080 13.732 96.27 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Semis Josh Howell         Summit #6 6/6/2015
               
Pro Winner Roy Macomber Jr 9.96 0.036 9.994 133.61 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Runner-up Pat Neveu 11.35 0.007 11.44 119.01 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Semis David Denning         Summit #6 6/6/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Kent Patnode 9.03 0.038 9.038 149.03 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Runner-up Brent Hodson 8.34 -0.003 14.116 59.23 Summit #6 6/6/2015
Semis Ryan Sams         Summit #6 6/6/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Parker Miller 11.69 0.085 11.741 52.38 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Runner-up Will Newkirk 9.25 0.336 9.262 68.02 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Jazzy McGrew         Summit #5 5/24/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Ryan Widhalm 8.05 0.039 8.186 75.68 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Runner-up Haylie Crawford 8.15 0.030 8.383 83.61 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Jaxon Hughes         Summit #5 5/24/2015
               
               
Bike/Sled Winner Terry Holloway 9.53 0.184 9.641 126.76 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Runner-up Dion Martin 10.05 0.241 10.163 128.66 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Steve Miller         Summit #5 5/24/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Dick Wentz 12.70 0.186 12.643 104.94 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Runner-up Jesse Neveu -0.01 13.560 14.122 78.98 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Kevin Higginbotham         Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Jesse Howell         Summit #5 5/24/2015
               
Pro Winner Greg Kielman 11.79 0.088 11.782 107.09 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Runner-up Jeff Staley 10.71 0.049 10.656 113.76 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Jon Logston         Summit #5 5/24/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Todd Riley 9.36 0.006 9.346 146.08 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Runner-up Kevin Rennick 8.34 0.035 8.294 173.40 Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Chet Powers         Summit #5 5/24/2015
Semis Dave Secondi         Summit #5 5/24/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Donald Barnes 8.96 0.154 8.994 71.44 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Runner-up Will Newkirk -0.14 9.470 9.389 68.00 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Kort Holbrook         Summit #4 5/23/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Will Bishop 7.90 0.182 7.925 76.51 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Runner-up Jaxon Hughes 7.99 -0.016 8.027 81.66 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Natalie Waggoner         Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Haylie Crawford         Summit #4 5/23/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Jake Havens 8.65 0.201 8.587 156.22 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Runner-up Joe Berney 9.75 -0.229 9.668 132.99 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Steve Miller         Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #4 5/23/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Jerry Gossette 13.23 0.030 13.253 95.66 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Runner-up Jennifer McKenna 12.44 0.155 12.394 116.18 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Jesse Howell         Summit #4 5/23/2015
               
Pro Winner Jim Wiford 10.20 0.050 10.182 131.40 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Runner-up David Denning 11.20 0.073 11.122 122.31 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Brian Miller         Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Mike Sumner         Summit #4 5/23/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Rob Asbury 8.94 0.004 9.172 130.62 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Runner-up Chad Dickinson 10.48 0.006 10.858 123.30 Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Scott Holbrook         Summit #4 5/23/2015
Semis Jeff Havens         Summit #4 5/23/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Jazzy McGrew 9.96 0.036 9.037 72.96 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Runner-up Anastazja Gossette 11.82 -0.046 11.846 53.43 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis Lindsey Miller         Summit #3 5/9/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Ryan Widhalm 7.92 24.000 7.95 81.35 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Runner-up Will Bishop 7.90 0.051 8.009 70.14 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis Chelsea Widhalm         Summit #3 5/9/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Terry Holloway 9.45 0.061 9.424 142.31 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Runner-up Brandon Casas 10.85 0.035 10.764 118.17 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis Steve Miller         Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis Brad Crawford         Summit #3 5/9/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Ryan Widhalm 12.85 0.056 12.864 105.49 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Runner-up Craig Dickinson 12.70 0.131 12.623 107.29 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis Jerry Gossette         Summit #3 5/9/2015
               
Pro Winner Roy Macomber Jr 9.90 0.073 9.976 126.54 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Runner-up Denise Jarnecke 9.06 0.165 9.035 148.29 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis James Packer         Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis Dana Olson         Summit #3 5/9/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Chad Dickinson 10.43 10.430 10.782 115.06 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Runner-up Tommy Burke 7.63 -0.003 7.625 180.36 Summit #3 5/9/2015
Semis Ryan Sams         Summit #3 5/9/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Will Bishop 7.90 0.090 7.989 70.10 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Runner-up Haylie Crawford 7.93 0.138 8.026 84.04 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Natalie Waggoner         Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Ryan Lamoureux         Summit #2 4/26/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Jazzy McGrew 8.91 0.094 8.911 73.20 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Runner-up Makenzie Lamoureux 11.14 0.126 11.045 59.17 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Will Newkirk         Summit #2 4/26/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner Jake Havens 8.60 0.016 8.646 138.63 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Runner-up Terry Holloway 9.43 9.439 9.439 142.85 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Bob Henrie         Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Steve Miller         Summit #2 4/26/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Jerry Gossette 13.22 0.056 13.292 95.17 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Runner-up Dillon Rogers 13.57 0.030 13.558 99.63 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Cindy Fluaitt         Summit #2 4/26/2015
               
Pro Winner Denise Jarnecke 9.09 0.129 9.096 145.41 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Runner-up Michael Koch 13.30 0.098 13.384 94.34 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Brian Miller         Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Jeff Wilford         Summit #2 4/26/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Norm Braedt 10.10 0.053 10.132 132.04 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Runner-up Don Asbury 10.94 -0.018 10.976 121.06 Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Shawn Herbst         Summit #2 4/26/2015
Semis Wally Cronin         Summit #2 4/26/2015
               
Jr Thunder Winner Josh Walkenhauer 8.90 0.403 8.918 72.05 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Runner-up Will Newkirk 8.99 0.452 8.595 70.42 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Runner-up Donald Barnes 8.90 0.030 8.917 70.26 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Lindsey Miller         Summit #1 4/25/2015
               
Jr Lightning Winner Jaxon Hughes 7.90 0.147 7.926 81.52 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Runner-up Haylie Crawford 8.03 0.042 8.187 79.75 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Parker Miller         Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Will Bishop         Summit #1 4/25/2015
               
Bike/Sled Winner John Plaster 9.32 0.082 94.08 126.63 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Runner-up Steve Miller 9.75 0.127 9.884 140.49 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Terry Holloway         Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Steve Stormo         Summit #1 4/25/2015
               
Sportsman Winner Cindy Fluiatt 14.00 0.051 14.007 98.57 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Runner-up Jesse Neveu 13.71 0.120 13.635 95.67 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Bill Cadle         Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Jim Mortensen         Summit #1 4/25/2015
               
Pro Winner Roy Macomber Jr 9.85 0.013 9.987 121.26 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Runner-up Fred Cook 12.44 0.072 12.502 107.93 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Jim Wilford         Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Pat Neveu         Summit #1 4/25/2015
               
Super Pro Winner Andy Schlenker 0.77 0.028 7.76 169.55 Summit #1 4/25/2015
 Runner-up Kerry Kost 9.90 0.000 9.967 151.46 Summit #1 4/25/2015
Semis Don Asbury         Summit #1 4/25/2015