2013 Winners Circle

Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing over 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

2013 Winners Circle

Non-Point Races

Class   Driver   ET MPH Dial-In Race Date
NW Nostalgia Winner Paul Hart   8.267 137.95 8.10 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
  Runner-Up Mary Burton   10.496 128.47 10.36 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
                 
Gamblers Box Winner Don Asbury   10.990 105.63 10.84 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
  Runner-Up Kent Patnode   11.350 78.58 9.32 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
                 
Gamblers No-Box Winner Scott Howell   12.457 113.32 11.55 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
  Runner-Up Pat Neveu   9.860 136.69 9.82 Ellensburg Reunion 10/13/2013
                 
NW Nostalgia Tour Winner Paul Hart   8.109 163.66 8.10 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
  Runner-Up Ron Lawson   0.050 115.41 11.22 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
                 
Gamblers Box Winner Chet Powers   9.630 134.95 9.60 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
  Runner-Up Dave Secondi   9.335 141.15 9.25 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
                 
Gamblers No-Box Winner Terry Holloway   10.064 128.02 10.03 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
  Runner-Up Mike Setterlund   12.593 107.69 12.61 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
                 
Jr. Dragster Winner Natalie Waggoner   8.111 78.73 8.01 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
  Runner-Up Jacob Laitila   12.310 54.91 12.00 Ellensburg Reunion 10/12/2013
                 
King of the Track Winner Denise Jarnecke   9.080 146.55 9.05   9/29/2013
  Runner-Up Don Asbury   11.030 119.98 11.00   9/29/2013
                 
Outlaw Import Winner Redi Lunde   10.600 142.00   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
  Runner-Up Hary Mahal   12.380 127.00   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
                 
Street Non-Turbo Winner James Espinoza   14.680 95.40   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
  Runner-Up Billy Stuart   15.350 92.61   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
                 
Street Turbo Winner Brian Pepper   11.500 124.40   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
  Runner-Up Duane Desserault   12.220 112.48   Import Shootout 7/6/2013
                 
Fox Hunt Gambler Winner Kent Patnode   9.370 135.46   Box 7/3/2012
  Runner-Up Cheryl Wentz   10.470 147.42   Box 7/3/2013
                 
Fox Hunt Gambler Winner Terry Holloway   10.050 128.44   No Box 7/3/2012
  Runner-Up Bob Bundy   11.140 114.21   No Box 7/3/2013
                 
Fox Hunt Gambler Winner Cheryl Wentz   10.480     Fox Hunt 7/3/2013
  Runner-Up Tami Poole   12.270     Fox Hunt 7/3/2013
                 
Fox Hunt Gambler Winner Greg Howland   4.210 175.00   Funny Car 7/3/2013
  Runner-Up Jeff Kritteenbrink   4.660 165.00   Funny Car 7/3/2013
                 
NW Nostalgia Tour Winner Neil Fagen   7.290 190.63     5/26/2013
  Runner-Up Ron Lawson   10.130 129.98     5/26/2013
                 
National Open Winner Mike Cavar   8.920 155.25   Super Comp 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Brian Prezsler   9.000 164.38   Super Comp 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Adrian Fernandez   9.870 144.67   Super Gas 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Shawn Herbst   9.840 147.32   Super Gas 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Dana Glenn   10.920 132.80   Super Street 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Kerry Kost   10.880 139.96   Super Street 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Sean Ferguson   12.350 106.53   Stock/Super Stock 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Don Elgin   12.490 106.35   Stock/Super Stock 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Jeff Havens   9.660 133.25   Sled/Bike 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Sam Fogler   12.200 106.05   Sled/Bike 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Brian Carlquist   7.360 176.88   Top Comp 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Joe Watts   7.830 170.64   Top Comp 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Andy Schlenker   7.810 170.61   Super Pro 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Ryan Secondi   9.250 145.89   Super Pro 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Denise Jarnecke   9.000 148.19   Pro 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Pat Neveu         Pro 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Gerald Patzer   15.080 88.92   Sportsman 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Suzi Bundy   15.260 87.61   Sportsman 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Luke Cavar   13.170 51.39   Junior Storm 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Elizabeth Lindsey   13.670 46.39   Junior Storm 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Nathan Watts   9.220 69.68   Junior Thunder 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Jazzlynn McGrew     71.52   Junior Thunder 5/12/2013
                 
National Open Winner Lane Cavar   8.070 74.80   Junior Lightning 5/12/2013
  Runner-Up Tyler Dietrich   7.910 79.38   Junior Lightning 5/12/2013
                 
Cash Bash Winner Jim Funderburg   9.200 144.88     4/27/2013
  Runner-Up Rick Jarnecke   10.810 124.61     4/27/2013

 

Street Legal Drags

Class   Driver   ET MPH Dial-In Race
Trophy Winner Ken Morgan 6751 12.15 12.236 106.48 Street Legal #8
  Runner-Up Jim Funderberg 6032 9.39 9.355 132.86 Street Legal #8
               
Mopar Winner Mark Mc Kenna 525 11.21 11.401 105.39 Street Legal #8
  Runner-Up Jane Ridgley 501 12.75 12.912 105.94 Street Legal #8
               
Street Legal Winner Marty Hurlbut 314 10.75 10.800 127.55 Street Legal #8
  Runner-Up Larry Hughes H637 11.35 11.379 118.78 Street Legal #8
               
Trophy Winner Shawn Herbst 6134 9.01 9.003 149.55 Street Legal #7
  Runner-Up Terry Holloway 6933 10.31 10.268 128.00 Street Legal #7
               
Mopar Winner David Denning T658 11.32 11.228 120.75 Street Legal #7
  Runner-Up Bill Cadle J628 12.04 11.903 115.08 Street Legal #7
               
Street Legal Winner Eddie Jaso Jr 26 13.10 13.460 103.04 Street Legal #7
  Runner-Up Larry Wilhelm 767 12.44 12.724 93.48 Street Legal #7
               
Trophy Winner Denise Jarnecke   9.060 148.66   Street Legal #6
  Runner-Up Mike Conn   9.060 146.84   Street Legal #6
               
Mopar Winner Roy Scroggins         Street Legal #6
  Runner-Up Dave Denning         Street Legal #6
               
Street Bike Winner Terry Holloway   10.350 114.43   Street Legal #6
  Runner-Up Tami Poole   12.490 104.52   Street Legal #6
               
Street Legal Winner Jim Mitchell   13.930 95.92   Street Legal #6
  Runner-Up Jennifer McKenna   13.000 111.64   Street Legal #6
               
Trophy Winner Charles Hamil   11.740 114.00 11.74 Street Legal #5
  Runner-Up Denise Jarnecke   8.800 151.46 8.81 Street Legal #5
               
Mopar Winner Gary Willis   10.590 125.19 10.54 Street Legal #5
  Runner-Up Will Willingham   8.300 162.86 8.30 Street Legal #5
               
Street Bike Winner Terry Holloway   10.230 111.05 10.02 Street Legal #5
  Runner-Up Tami Poole   12.250 103.48 12.20 Street Legal #5
               
Street Legal Winner Marty Hurlbut   10.710 120.27 10.70 Street Legal #5
  Runner-Up Wayne Badgley   15.260 89.45 15.20 Street Legal #5
               
Trophy Winner Conrad Southards   11.884 115.41 12.00 Street Legal #4
  Runner-Up Don Wright   13.096 13.10 13.20 Street Legal #4
               
Mopar Winner David Denning   11.706 108.12 11.64 Street Legal #4
  Runner-Up Roy Scroggins   11.746 113.78 11.70 Street Legal #4
               
Street Bike Winner Vern Glagow   10.408 117.70 10.35 Street Legal #4
  Runner-Up Tami Poole   12.275 21.69 12.15 Street Legal #4
               
Street Legal Winner Marty Hurlbut   10.835 121.09 10.81 Street Legal #4
  Runner-Up Wayne Badgley   15.124 91.52 15.05 Street Legal #4
               
Trophy Winner Mike Merk   11.270 116.65   Street Legal #3
  Runner-Up Cheryl Wentz   10.540 147.49   Street Legal #3
               
Mopar Winner Pat Osmundson   10.380 125.96   Street Legal #3
  Runner-Up Gary Willis   10.660 123.59   Street Legal #3
               
Street Bike Winner Terry Holloway   10.250 117.26   Street Legal #3
  Runner-Up Ken Morgan   12.380 104.96   Street Legal #3
               
Street Legal Winner Marc Hanna   11.730 116.33   Street Legal #3
  Runner-Up Ken Morgan   12.380 104.96   Street Legal #3
               
Trophy Winner Kevin Heffington   10.530 120.53   Street Legal #2
  Runner-Up Jim Hamlin   11.900 113.13   Street Legal #2
               
Mopar Winner Jane Ridgley   10.110 121.24   Street Legal #2
  Runner-Up Gary Willis   10.560 124.74   Street Legal #2
               
Street Bike Winner Terry Holloway   10.110 121.24   Street Legal #2
  Runner-Up Steve Stormo   12.560 105.94   Street Legal #2
               
Street Legal Winner Courtney Widhalm   13.090 98.83   Street Legal #2
  Runner-Up David Sexton   15.460 91.12   Street Legal #2
               
Trophy Winner Marty Hurlbut   10.650 127.67   Street Legal #1
  Runner-Up Jim Hamlin   11.710 114.48   Street Legal #1
               
Mopar Winner Roy Scroggins   12.610 96.28   Street Legal #1
  Runner-Up Dave Denning   18.030 80.24   Street Legal #1
               
Street Bike Winner Steve Kauffman   10.160 128.79   Street Legal #1
  Runner-Up Geof Preston   10.880 133.66   Street Legal #1
               
Street Legal Winner Courtney Jackson   13.770 94.31   Street Legal #1
  Runner-Up Wayne Badgley   14.250 86.90   Street Legal #1

 

Summit Series Races

Class

Driver

ET

MPH

Dial-In

Race

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jordin Howell

6116

8.37

8.362

74.74

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

691

8.10

8.050

79.73

Summit #11

Bike/Sled

Winner

Sam Fogler

601

11.74

11.684

108.63

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Terry Holloway

6933

10.27

10.211

128.18

Summit #11

Sportsman

Winner

Larry Wilhelm

767

12.50

12.533

100.71

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Mike Settlerlund

703

12.80

12.773

104.95

Summit #11

Pro

Winner

Denise Jarnecke

6443

9.06

9.116

146.50

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Jim Bonner

636B

10.62

10.608

122.81

Summit #11

Super Pro

Winner

Don Asbury

6089

11.00

11.024

119.92

Summit #11

Runner-Up

Tommy Burke

T625

7.63

7.635

181.05

Summit #11

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Josh Schmanke

6268

8.48

8.542

73.60

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

691

8.13

8.240

77.63

Summit #10

Bike/Sled

Winner

Terry Holloway

6933

10.32

10.298

126.03

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Jim Funderberg

6032

9.56

9.572

140.31

Summit #10

Sportsman

Winner

Cindy Fluatt

6187

14.30

14.347

94.15

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Becky Eckman

F604

12.32

12.389

108.25

Summit #10

Pro

Winner

Denise Jarnecke

6443

9.19

9.186

145.41

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Phil Fluatt

F647

10.79

10.739

121.57

Summit #10

Super Pro

Winner

Steve Glenn

660G

9.93

9.929

133.68

Summit #10

Runner-Up

Rob Asbury

6692

9.19

9.166

146.08

Summit #10

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Emily Lewis

691

8.00

7.989

81.13

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Jordin Howell

6116

8.18

8.143

78.50

Summit #9

Bike/Sled

Winner

Terry Hollowat

6933

10.32

10.443

113.89

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Jim Funderberg

6032

9.24

9.292

143.97

Summit #9

Sportsman

Winner

Countney Brost

845

12.92

12.934

103.57

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Steve Johnson

J610

13.49

13.457

99.49

Summit #9

Pro

Winner

Phil Hudlow

6678

9.06

9.012

147.17

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Andy Jackson

A689

11.99

11.995

115.10

Summit #9

Super Pro

Winner

Shawn Herbst

6134

9.00

8.999

148.66

Summit #9

Runner-Up

Cheryl Wentz

P601

10.55

10.539

147.49

Summit #9

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Josh Schmanke

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Jordin Howell

Summit #8

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jim Funderburg

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Jeff Havens

Summit #8

Sportsman

Winner

Kurtis Asbury

11.94

113.96

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Jim Mortenson

12.05

112.93

Summit #8

Pro

Winner

Mike Merk

11.09

115.01

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Phil Fluiatt

10.50

128.90

Summit #8

Super Pro

Winner

Tommy Burke

7.64

173.14

Summit #8

Runner-Up

Ron Carlquist

9.19

147.63

Summit #8

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Emily Lewis

Summit #7

Runner-Up

Jordin Howell

Summit #7

Bike/Sled

Winner

Summit #7

Runner-Up

Jim Funderburg

Summit #7

Sportsman

Winner

Summit #7

Runner-Up

Larry Wilhelm

Summit #7

Pro

Winner

Denise Jarnecke

Summit #7

Runner-Up

Fred Cook

Summit #7

Super Pro

Winner

Tommy Burke

Summit #7

Runner-Up

David Hill

Summit #7

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Mason Asbury

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Jaxon Hughes

Summit #6

Bike/Sled

Winner

Joe Berney

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Ken Morgan

Summit #6

Sportsman

Winner

Kurtis Asbury

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Jim Mortenson

Summit #6

Pro

Winner

Rob Kennard

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Dave Denning

Summit #6

Super Pro

Winner

Dave Secondi

Summit #6

Runner-Up

Cheryl Wentz

Summit #6

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jazzlynn McGrew

8.95

73.73

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Mason Asbury-Eutanier

8.38

75.13

Summit #5

Bike/Sled

Winner

Terry Holloway

10.07

131.48

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Jeff Havens

9.61

136.75

Summit #5

Sportsman

Winner

Larry Wilhelm

12.38

103.81

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Bill Cadle

12.23

113.59

Summit #5

Pro

Winner

Virginia Wright

10.26

131.25

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Doug Feltman

12.22

77.80

Summit #5

Super Pro

Winner

Tommy Burke

7.57

179.49

Summit #5

Runner-Up

Kevin Heffington

7.46

179.92

Summit #5

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Josh Schmanke

9.16

70.33

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

8.06

78.97

Summit #4

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jim Funderberg

9.23

134.10

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Brandon Casas

11.93

106.15

Summit #4

Sportsman

Winner

Bill Cadle

12.24

112.45

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Jerry Durant Jr

13.91

95.07

Summit #4

Pro

Winner

Greg Kielman

11.75

111.87

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Andy Jackson

11.81

116.18

Summit #4

Super Pro

Winner

David Hill

10.85

121.14

Summit #4

Runner-Up

Cheryl Wentz

10.51

141.39

Summit #4

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jordin Howell

12.46

101.55

Summit #3

Runner-Up

Shelby Miekle

12.31

112.33

Summit #3

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jim Funderberg

9.19

144.16

Summit #3

Runner-Up

Bob Henrie

Summit #3

Sportsman

Winner

Roy Scroggins

12.26

101.55

Summit #3

Runner-Up

Bill Cadle

12.31

112.33

Summit #3

Pro

Winner

Nick Shepherd

10.76

118.96

Summit #3

Runner-Up

Fred Cook

13.11

101.23

Summit #3

Super Pro

Winner

Pat Osmunson

10.35

118.70

Summit #3

Runner-Up

David Thornton

8.88

147.25

Summit #3

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jazzlynn McGrew

8.97

72.51

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

7.99

81.27

Summit #2

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jim Funderburg

9.25

146.00

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Steve Kauffman

13.10

102.36

Summit #2

Sportsman

Winner

Bill Cadle

12.19

104.19

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Kevin Higginbottom

12.54

108.04

Summit #2

Pro

Winner

Brian Miller

10.34

127.02

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Denise Jarnecke

9.02

148.53

Summit #2

Super Pro

Winner

Ron Carlquist

9.12

146.19

Summit #2

Runner-Up

Kevin Heffington

7.49

176.50

Summit #2

Jr. Dragster

Winner

Jordin Howell

81.81

78.30

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Emily Lewis

7.95

82.94

Summit #1

Bike/Sled

Winner

Jeff Havens

9.58

126.67

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Sam Fogler

Summit #1

Sportsman

Winner

Kevin Higginbottom

12.34

108.86

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Josh Howell

13.82

97.23

Summit #1

Pro

Winner

Ken Reaves

10.23

115.56

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Chester Angelmeyer

10.95

122.19

Summit #1

Super Pro

Winner

Cheryl Wentz

10.49

147.37

Summit #1

Runner-Up

Brian Carlquiest

8.08

122.19

Summit #1