211 Winners

Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing over 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

2011 Winners Circle

Non Point Races

  Name Car # E/T MPH Race
Street VW          
Winner Rob Storm 202 13.883 95.51 Sept. 10
Runner-Up Steve Hahn 88 14.990 84.34 Sept. 10
         
Sportsman          
Winner Troy Adams 799 15.671 84.48 Aug. 17
Runner-Up Don Wright 20 13.198 103.36 Aug. 17
         
Pro          
Winner Charles Hamil 555 11.952 113.09 Aug. 17
Runner-Up Dick Parker 6436 10.398 133.21 Aug. 17
         
Super Pro          
Winner Cheryl Wentz P601 10.586 137.5 Aug. 17
Runner-Up Shawn Herbst 6134 8.972 137.69 Aug. 17
         
Dollar Bash          
Winner Michele Conn 21 12.755 108.48 Aug. 5
Runner-Up Herb Anderson 35 16.637 79.5 Aug. 5
         
Street Rods          
Winner Reney Lange 302 14.543 82.49 Aug. 5
Runner-Up Bruce Olson 311 14.557 95.63 Aug. 5
         
Hot Rods          
Winner Pat Neveu 6163 9.968 119 Aug. 5
Runner-Up Dan Ridgley R660 12.631 105.79 Aug. 5
         
Cash Bash          
Winner Bob Bundy A606 11.81 12.016 23-Jul
Runner-Up Freddy Munoz 31 12.6 12.807 23-Jul
         
Bracket          
Winner Rob Storm 202 13.99 14.189 23-Jul
Runner-Up Kelly McTee 222 16.85 17.031 23-Jul
         
SPR Natural          
Winner David Sosa 48   12.062 23-Jul
Runner-Up Ramiro Gonzalez 72   12.77 23-Jul
         
SPR Sport          
Winner Michael Bolinger 26   10.469 23-Jul
Runner-Up Manual Bazan 87   12.862 23-Jul

Street Legal Races

Class Name Car # E/T MPH Race
Mopar          
Winner Bruce Nickerson H624 13.177 100.50 Street #9
Runner-Up Dan Ridsley R660 12.585 103.75 Street #9
All Run
Winner Pat Nevue 6163 10.041 123.18 Street #8
Runner-Up Unknown P671 17.910 53.79 Street #8
Street Legal
Winner Michael Koch 6124 12.704 106.15 Street #8
Runner-Up Jennifer McKenna 96 13.155 108.52 Street #8
Mopar
Winner David Denning T658 11.697 115.87 Street #8
Runner-Up Bob Bundy A606 18.829 67.99 Street #8
Sport Compact
Winner Kelly McTee 222 16.60 16.692 Street #7
Runner-Up Rob Storm 202 13.99 13.940 Street #7
All Run
Winner Denise Jarnecke 6443 10.07 10.095 Street #7
Runner-Up Marty Hurlbut 314 11.50 11.493 Street #7
Street Legal
Winner James Packer 303 14.81 14.826 Street #7
Runner-Up Michael Koch 6124 12.60 12.571 Street #7
Mopar
Winner Bob Bundy A606 11.91 12.274 Street #7
Runner-Up Mark Mc Kenna 525 14.43 14.969 Street #7
All Run
Winner Don Wright K635 13.25 90.18 Street #6
Runner-Up Marc Hanna 46 11.75 115.08 Street #6
Street Legal
Winner James Packer 303 15.04 93.31 Street #6
Runner-Up Suzi Bundy 7007 17.28 82.38 Street #6
Sport Compact
Winner Rob Storm 202 13.99 92.11 Street #6
Runner-Up Sandy Virgil V661 15.60 95.82 Street #6
All Run
Winner Steve Glenn 6600 10.152 115.85 Street #5
Runner-Up Steve Stormo 2 13.517 97.3 Street #5
Street Legal
Winner Michael Koch 6124 12.858 105.27 Street #5
Runner-Up Charles Febus 22 13.331 100.64 Street #5
Sport Compact
Winner Kelly McTee 222 16.653 83.11 Street #4
Runner-Up Chris Jacobs 31 19.647 71.59 Street #4
All Run
Winner Nick Kennard 26 11.898 112 Street #4
Runner-Up Jerry Sola 40 11.771 116.23 Street #4
Street Legal
Winner Jesse Nevue 625 15.076 93.26 Street #4
Runner-Up Jim Mitchell 27 14.161 97.71 Street #4
Sport Compact
Winner Sandy Virgil V661 15.518 95.26 Street #3
Runner-Up Kelly McTee 222 16.745 78.87 Street #3
Street Legal
Winner James Parker 303 15.185 80.92 Street #3
Runner-Up Dusty Bailey K638 13.945 97.84 Street #3
All Run
Winner Rick Jarnecke 6444 11.044 116.94 Street #3
Runner-Up Grant Crosswhite 6816 11.719 117.26 Street #3
Sport Compact
Winner Bob Storm 202 14.591 92.26 Street #2
Runner-Up Kelly McTee 222 16.898 81.11 Street #2
Street Legal
Winner James Parker 303 15.194 74.64 Street #2
Runner-Up Suzi Bundy 7007 17.191 79.51 Street #2
Sport Compact
Winner Bob Storm 202 16.097 80.69 Street #1
Runner-Up Steven Aragon 251 16.596 79.44 Street #1
Street Legal
Winner Larry Wilhelm 92 12.992 100.15 Street #1
Runner-Up Wayne Baggley 550 14.375 97.87 Street #1
All Run
Winner Denke Janecke 6443 10.111 133.37 Street #1
Runner-Up Michael Koch 6124 12.261 106.92 Street #1

Summit Series Races

Class Name Car # E/T MPH Race
Sportsman          
Winner Larry Wilhelm 767 12.712 102.31 Summit #13
Runner-Up Chad Dickinson M673 13.308 101.52 Summit #13
         
Pro          
Winner Dennis Jarnecke 6443 10.127 131.57 Summit #13
Runner-Up Pat Neveu 6163 10.115 131.31 Summit #13
         
Super Pro          
Winner Shawn Herbst 61 8.963 149.62 Summit #13
Runner-Up David Hill 641C 7.539 177.93 Summit #13
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Ryan Widhalm 6039 8.154 69.25 Summit #13
Runner-Up Mason Watts 6730 13.145 48.20 Summit #13
         
Pro          
Winner Pat Neveu 6163 10.001 130.69 Summit #12
Runner-Up Tim Lewis 6302 9.220 147.37 Summit #12
         
Super Pro          
Winner Tom Burke T625 8.150 174.92 Summit #12
Runner-Up Chantel Heffington 6269 7.402 176.71 Summit #12
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Courtney Widhalm 6029 8.046 81.43 Summit #12
Runner-Up Jake Nickerson 6158 11.059 57.49 Summit #12
         
Sportsman          
Winner Reney Lange 302 14.334 92.93 Summit #11
Runner-Up Unknown 1 13.511 95.97 Summit #11
         
Super Pro          
Winner Shawn Herbst 61 9.110 144.46 Summit #11
Runner-Up Neal Hough 6901 9.653 143.70 Summit #11
         
Pro          
Winner Mike Sumner 6060 11.183 116.02 Summit #11
Runner-Up Brandon Stevens 1147 10.594 124.44 Summit #11
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Ryan Widhalm 6039 7.986 80.37 Summit #11
Runner-Up Courtney Widhalm 6029 8.075 77.74 Summit #11
         
Sportsman          
Winner Judy Crow 750 150.620 93.14 Summit #10
Runner-Up James Packer 3031 14.795 91.77 Summit #10
         
Pro          
Winner Bob Henrie 605 9.804 130.51 Summit #10
Runner-Up Shalon Domme 626D 10.096 134.81 Summit #10
         
Super Pro          
Winner Don Asbury 6089 11.052 1122.61 Summit #10
Runner-Up David Hill 641C 7.596 171.33 Summit #10
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Courtney Wilhalm 6029 7.924 82.92 Summit #10
Runner-Up Kurtis Asbury 6511 9.261 70.84 Summit #10
         
Sportsman          
Winner Paul Richards 45 13.62 97.46 Summit #9
Runner-Up Cindy Fluatt 6187 14.30 95.93 Summit #9
         
Pro          
Winner Bob Henrie 605 9.82 125.08 Summit #9
Runner-Up Dennis Dorsey X646 10.43 128.88 Summit #9
         
Super Pro          
Winner Steve Rich 6144 8.79 142.49 Summit #9
Runner-Up Ron Carlquist R654 9.00 141.22 Summit #9
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Jordan Stewart 6494 7.92 81.45 Summit #9
Runner-Up Alee Cruz 6074 9.86 61.98 Summit #9
         
Sportsman          
Winner Larry Wilhelm 767 12.751 103.31 Summit #8
Runner-Up James Packer 3031 14.881 81.79 Summit #8
         
Pro          
Winner Brandon Reaves B673 11.546 107.52 Summit #8
Runner-Up Andy Jackson 859 11.734 119.95 Summit #8
         
Super Pro          
Winner David Hill 641C 9.523 165.77 Summit #8
Runner-Up Cheryl Wentz P601 11.505 118.85 Summit #8
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Courtney Wilhelm 6029 7.866 83.34 Summit #8
Runner-Up Austin Grotting 6875 7.862 82.32 Summit #8
         
Sportsman          
Winner James Packer 3031 14.864 93.74 Summit #7
Runner-Up Don Fluaitt 364 13.268 100.48 Summit #7
         
Pro          
Winner Brandon Reaves B673 11.482 110.13 Summit #7
Runner-Up Dan Crow F648 10.738 125.03 Summit #7
         
Super Pro          
Winner Dallas Glenn 660 7.836 168.28 Summit #7
Runner-Up Shawn Herbst 61 9.538 138.12 Summit #7
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Austin Grotting 6875 8.026 81.24 Summit #7
Runner-Up Courtney Wilhelm 6029 7.932 82.17 Summit #7
         
Sportsman          
Winner Don Fluaitt 364 13.277 94.53 Summit #6
Runner-Up Larry Widhalm 767 12.536 99.30 Summit #6
         
Pro          
Winner Pat Neveu 6163 9.877 133.74 Summit #6
Runner-Up Nick Kennard 25 11.876 110.60 Summit #6
         
Super Pro          
Winner Andy Schlenker 6714 8.056 167.25 Summit #6
Runner-Up Don Asbury 6089 10.897 123.13 Summit #6
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Courtney Widhalm 6029 7.969 80.80 Summit #6
Runner-Up Jordan Stewart 6494 7.945 82.17 Summit #6
         
Sportsman          
Winner Justin Jackson 20 14.651 77.59 Summit #5
Runner-Up Suzi Bundy 7007 Broke   Summit #5
         
Pro          
Winner Virginia Wright K635 10.600 123.11 Summit #5
Runner-Up Michael Koch 6124 12.814 104.68 Summit #5
         
Super Pro          
Winner Tom Burke T625 8.232 175.91 Summit #5
Runner-Up Tom Tevlin 772 9.191 144.41 Summit #5
         
Sportsman          
Winner Steve Stormo 1 13.229 99.00 Summit #4
Runner-Up David Noll 231 14.769 84.02 Summit #4
         
Pro          
Winner Brian Miller M615 10.723 107.92 Summit #4
Runner-Up Benji Martin M689 11.085 119.77 Summit #4
         
Super Pro          
Winner Cherly Wentz P601 10.528 143.44 Summit #4
Runner-Up David Hill 641C 7.524 178.46 Summit #4
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Layne Linder 6398 8.654 74.75 Summit #4
Runner-Up          
         
Sportsman          
Winner Larry Wilhelm 767 12.609 106.37 Summit #3
Runner-Up Steve Johnson C610 14.277 98.82 Summit #3
         
Pro          
Winner Fred Cook 54 13.120 101.95 Summit #3
Runner-Up Dennis Dorsey X646 10.289 126.51 Summit #3
         
Super Pro          
Winner Andy Schlenker 6714 8.089 166.82 Summit #3
Runner-Up Jim Mears J649 9.859 135.21 Summit #3
         
Sportsman          
Winner Suzi Bundy 7007 17.357 82.18 Summit #2
Runner-Up James Parker 3031 14.944 91.04 Summit #2
         
Pro          
Winner Bob Bundy A606 11.684 106.50 Summit #2
Runner-Up Jerome Feltman J642 10.675 119.28 Summit #2
         
Super Pro          
Winner James Lactila 6988 9.087 150.45 Summit #2
Runner-Up Andy Schlenker 6714 7.994 168.25 Summit #2
         
Sportsman          
Winner James Parker 3031 14.949 92.89 Summit #1
Runner-Up Ken Morgan 2 12.287 105.47 Summit #1
         
Pro          
Winner Shalon Domme 626D 10.045 123.98 Summit #1
Runner-Up Bob Henrie 605 9.976 129.64 Summit #1
         
Super Pro          
Winner Jim Mears J649 9.925 133.47 Summit #1
Runner-Up Chantel Heffington 6269 7.740 165.71 Summit #1
         
Jr Dragster          
Winner Layne Linder 6398 8.799 74.60 Summit #1
Runner-Up Jordan Stewart 6494 8.082 81.80 Summit #1