Renegade Raceway

Your local track in the Yakima Valley for over 40 years!

Providing over 45 years of ground pounding entertainment

Located on Track Road between Hwy 97 and I-82 in Parker

Voted Most Improved Track of the Year 2012

Points

If you have any questions about the point totals, please email me!  We want the points to be correct!!   renegaderaceway@gmail.com 

 

Summit Series  Super ProQuick 8ProSportsmanJr ThunderJr LightningBike/Sled

Member Track Madness

Street Legal MoparStreet LegalHigh SchoolJr StreetBikeAFX

Land of the Leader

Land of the Leader points are determined by NHRA Division 6 Headquarters using their point system.  The points shown (link above) are for all Division 6 tracks.

Brent Jones - Blown Alcohol Thunder  Chad Dickinson- Super Pro  Brian Jennen - Pro 
 
Terry Holloway - Sled/Bike  Craig Dickinson - Sportsman Jaxon Hughes - Jr. Lightning
   
Parker Miller - Jr. Thunder   James Packer - Street Legal Dan Ridgley - Mopar 
   
Damien Chinn - High School  Jazzy McGrew - Jr. Street  
  Track Madness Champions  
Super Pro - Steve Johansen Pro - Jim Bonner Sportsman - Mike Soderquist

2017 Track Champions by Class
All Champion pictures by Shawn Brown - Pro/Street Photography
Don Wright Memorial Crew Chief of the Year
 Mike Brown
Shawn Nault Memorial Driver of the Year
Terry Holloway
Dee Adams Person of the Year
 Steve Gimlin
Rookie of the Year
 Stephanie Wendt
Dale Hagstrom Memorial Entertainer of the Year
Sam Fogler 
Bob Inks Memorial Supporter of the Year
McGrew Family
Most Improved
 Tapio Jaakola
Lonnie Fricke Memorial Low ET
Steve Thompson
Jr. Rookie of the Year
Saraha Wendt
Best Appearing Crew
Brent & Valerie Hodson
Best Appearing Car
 Russ Allison
Most Improved Jr.
Michelle Brown
  Race Master Award
Frank Kovatch
 


 


 

2017 Points Sign-up Form

                          

     Be a Winner

Any questions concerning posting of points should be directed to renegaderaceway@gmail.com

Previous Year Points  2017201620152014201320122011

Previous Years Track Champions by Class

Class 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Pro Street               Rob Kennard
Mopar Dan Ridgley David Denning David Denning Bob Bundy David Denning Bob Bundy Dan Ridgley Bob Bundy
Street Legal James Packer Tony Adams Tony Adams Grant Crosswhite Wayne Badgley Grant Crosswhite James Packer Reney Lange
Sport Compact           Sandy Vigil    
Street Bike   Steve Stormo   Steve Stormo Steve Stormo      
High School Damien Chinn   Ryan Widhalm Ryan Widhalm Rhett Lions Rhett Lions Rhett Lions  
Jr. Dragster       Emily Lewis Jordin Howell Ryan Widhalm Courtney Widhalm Jordan Stewart
Jr. Thunder Parker Miller Anastazja Gossette Jazzy McGrew          
Jr. Lightning Jaxon Hughes Haylie Crawford Will Bishop          
Jr. Street Jazzy McGrew Damien Chinn            
Bike/Sled Terry Holloway Terry Holloway Terry Holloway Terry Holloway Terry Holloway      
Sportsman Craig Dickinson Larry Wilhelm Jerry Gossette Dick Wentz Bill Cadle Cindy Fluaitt James Packer Roy Scroggins
Pro Brian Jennen Denise Jarnecke Denise Jarnecke Bob Bundy Denise Jarnecke Virginia Wright Patrick Neveu Bob Bundy
Super Pro Chad Dickinson Scott Holbrook Chad Dickinson Cheryl Wentz Tommy Burke Shawn Herbst David Hill Cheryl Wentz